Train Schedule : MAO-ERS (10215)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of MAO-ERS having train number 10215 which runs from MADGAON to ERNAKULAM JN railway stations. It runs 734 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 13 stations including the source station "MADGAON" and the destination station "ERNAKULAM JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N N N N N N Y

10215 Route with Timetable

MADGAON Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:00 Day:- 1
KARWAR Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 22:00 Distance:- 59 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:02 Day:- 1
BHATKAL Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 00:06 Distance:- 171 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:08 Day:- 2
UDUPI Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 01:40 Distance:- 252 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:42 Day:- 2
MANGALORE JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 03:00 Distance:- 315 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:10 Day:- 2
KASARAGOD Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 03:48 Distance:- 366 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:50 Day:- 2
KANNUR Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 05:07 Distance:- 452 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:10 Day:- 2
KOZHIKKODE Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 06:17 Distance:- 541 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:20 Day:- 2
TIRUR Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 07:08 Distance:- 582 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:10 Day:- 2
SHORANUR JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 08:15 Distance:- 627 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:20 Day:- 2
THRISUR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 09:07 Distance:- 660 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:10 Day:- 2
ALUVA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 09:58 Distance:- 715 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:00 Day:- 2
ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 10:55 Distance:- 734 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

10215 MAO-ERS ScheduleTrain Name :- MAO-ERS

Train Number :- 10215

Total Distance Covers :- 734 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 13