Train Schedule : DR-PDY EXPRESS (11005)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of DR-PDY EXPRESS having train number 11005 which runs from DADAR to PONDICHERRY railway stations. It runs 1649 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 39 stations including the source station "DADAR" and the destination station "PONDICHERRY".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y N N N Y N Y

11005 Route with Timetable

DADAR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:30 Day:- 1
KALYAN JN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 22:10 Distance:- 44 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:13 Day:- 1
KARJAT Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 22:53 Distance:- 91 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:55 Day:- 1
LONAVALA Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 23:42 Distance:- 119 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:45 Day:- 1
PUNE JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 00:55 Distance:- 183 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:05 Day:- 2
SATARA Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 03:57 Distance:- 328 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:00 Day:- 2
KARAD Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 04:52 Distance:- 386 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:55 Day:- 2
TAKARI Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 05:17 Distance:- 413 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:20 Day:- 2
SANGLI Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 06:12 Distance:- 455 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:15 Day:- 2
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 06:40 Distance:- 462 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:45 Day:- 2
KUDACHI Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 07:14 Distance:- 495 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:15 Day:- 2
GHATPRABHA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 08:00 Distance:- 541 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:02 Day:- 2
BELGAUM Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 09:03 Distance:- 599 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:05 Day:- 2
LONDA JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 09:58 Distance:- 650 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:00 Day:- 2
ALNAVAR JN Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 10:38 Distance:- 684 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:40 Day:- 2
DHARWAR Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 11:25 Distance:- 720 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:27 Day:- 2
HUBLI JN Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 12:28 Distance:- 741 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:38 Day:- 2
HAVERI Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 13:43 Distance:- 816 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:45 Day:- 2
RANIBENNUR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 14:13 Distance:- 848 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:15 Day:- 2
HARIHAR Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 14:43 Distance:- 880 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:45 Day:- 2
DAVANGERE Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 15:03 Distance:- 893 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:05 Day:- 2
BIRUR JN Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 17:03 Distance:- 1008 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:05 Day:- 2
KADUR Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 17:15 Distance:- 1014 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:17 Day:- 2
ARSIKERE JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 18:00 Distance:- 1053 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:05 Day:- 2
TIPTUR Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 18:28 Distance:- 1079 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:30 Day:- 2
TUMKUR Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 19:28 Distance:- 1149 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:30 Day:- 2
YASVANTPUR JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 21:30 Distance:- 1213 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 2
BANASWADI Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 22:14 Distance:- 1228 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:16 Day:- 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 22:28 Distance:- 1233 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:30 Day:- 2
BANGARAPET Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 23:18 Distance:- 1290 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:20 Day:- 2
JOLARPETTAI Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 01:08 Distance:- 1368 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:10 Day:- 3
KATPADI JN Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 02:30 Distance:- 1451 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:50 Day:- 3
VELLORE CANT Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 03:03 Distance:- 1461 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:05 Day:- 3
ARNI ROAD Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 03:23 Distance:- 1496 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:25 Day:- 3
POLUR Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 03:38 Distance:- 1513 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:40 Day:- 3
TIRUVANNAMALAI Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 04:28 Distance:- 1544 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:30 Day:- 3
TIRUKOILUR Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 04:53 Distance:- 1578 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:55 Day:- 3
VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 06:20 Distance:- 1611 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:25 Day:- 3
PONDICHERRY Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 07:15 Distance:- 1649 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- DR-PDY EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11005

Total Distance Covers :- 1649 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 39