Train Schedule : CHALUKYA EXP (11006)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of CHALUKYA EXP having train number 11006 which runs from PONDICHERRY to DADAR railway stations. It runs 1648 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 38 stations including the source station "PONDICHERRY" and the destination station "DADAR".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N Y Y N N N Y

11006 Route with Timetable

PONDICHERRY Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:50 Day:- 1
VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 21:30 Distance:- 38 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:35 Day:- 1
TIRUKOILUR Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 21:59 Distance:- 71 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:00 Day:- 1
TIRUVANNAMALAI Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 22:48 Distance:- 105 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:50 Day:- 1
POLUR Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 23:04 Distance:- 136 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:05 Day:- 1
ARNI ROAD Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 23:19 Distance:- 153 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:20 Day:- 1
VELLORE CANT Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 23:56 Distance:- 188 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:58 Day:- 1
KATPADI JN Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 01:00 Distance:- 198 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:10 Day:- 2
JOLARPETTAI Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 02:43 Distance:- 281 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:45 Day:- 2
BANGARAPET Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 03:49 Distance:- 359 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:50 Day:- 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 04:43 Distance:- 416 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:45 Day:- 2
BANASWADI Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 05:13 Distance:- 421 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:15 Day:- 2
YASVANTPUR JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 06:00 Distance:- 437 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:30 Day:- 2
TUMKUR Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 07:28 Distance:- 500 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:30 Day:- 2
TIPTUR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 08:28 Distance:- 570 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:30 Day:- 2
ARSIKERE JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 09:10 Distance:- 596 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:15 Day:- 2
KADUR Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 09:48 Distance:- 635 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:50 Day:- 2
BIRUR JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 10:03 Distance:- 641 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:05 Day:- 2
DAVANGERE Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 11:38 Distance:- 756 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:40 Day:- 2
HARIHAR Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 12:03 Distance:- 769 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:05 Day:- 2
RANIBENNUR Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 12:25 Distance:- 801 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:27 Day:- 2
HAVERI Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 12:53 Distance:- 834 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:55 Day:- 2
HUBLI JN Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 15:05 Distance:- 909 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:15 Day:- 2
DHARWAR Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 15:39 Distance:- 929 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:40 Day:- 2
ALNAVAR JN Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 16:19 Distance:- 965 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:20 Day:- 2
LONDA JN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 17:08 Distance:- 999 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:10 Day:- 2
BELGAUM Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 18:03 Distance:- 1050 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:05 Day:- 2
GHATPRABHA Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 18:54 Distance:- 1108 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:55 Day:- 2
KUDACHI Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 19:39 Distance:- 1154 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:40 Day:- 2
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 20:45 Distance:- 1187 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:50 Day:- 2
SANGLI Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 21:02 Distance:- 1195 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:05 Day:- 2
TAKARI Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 21:39 Distance:- 1236 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:40 Day:- 2
KARAD Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 22:09 Distance:- 1263 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:10 Day:- 2
SATARA Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 23:07 Distance:- 1321 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:10 Day:- 2
PUNE JN Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 02:10 Distance:- 1466 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:15 Day:- 3
LONAVALA Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 03:18 Distance:- 1530 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:20 Day:- 3
KALYAN JN Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 04:47 Distance:- 1605 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:50 Day:- 3
DADAR Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 05:40 Distance:- 1648 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

11006 CHALUKYA EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- CHALUKYA EXP

Train Number :- 11006

Total Distance Covers :- 1648 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 38