Train Schedule : DECCAN EXPRESS (11008)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of DECCAN EXPRESS having train number 11008 which runs from PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T railway stations. It runs 192 KMs in 1 day(s) stopping at a total of 11 stations including the source station "PUNE JN" and the destination station "C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11008 Route with Timetable

PUNE JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:15 Day:- 1
SHIVAJI NAGAR Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 15:22 Distance:- 2 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:23 Day:- 1
KHADKI Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 15:29 Distance:- 6 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:30 Day:- 1
TALEGAON Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 15:56 Distance:- 34 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:57 Day:- 1
LONAVALA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 16:28 Distance:- 64 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:30 Day:- 1
KHANDALA Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 16:39 Distance:- 68 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:40 Day:- 1
KARJAT Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 17:18 Distance:- 92 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:20 Day:- 1
KALYAN JN Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 18:02 Distance:- 138 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:05 Day:- 1
THANE Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 18:28 Distance:- 159 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:30 Day:- 1
DADAR Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 18:53 Distance:- 183 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:55 Day:- 1
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 19:17 Distance:- 192 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 1

Quick Information

11008 DECCAN EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- DECCAN EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11008

Total Distance Covers :- 192 Kilometers

No. of days :- 1

No. of total stoppage stations :- 11