Train Schedule : SAHYADRI EXPRES (11023)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of SAHYADRI EXPRES having train number 11023 which runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KOLHAPUR railway stations. It runs 518 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 28 stations including the source station "C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T" and the destination station "KOLHAPUR".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11023 Route with Timetable

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:50 Day:- 1
DADAR Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 18:02 Distance:- 9 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:04 Day:- 1
KALYAN JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 18:47 Distance:- 53 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:50 Day:- 1
KARJAT Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 19:28 Distance:- 100 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:30 Day:- 1
KHANDALA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 20:03 Distance:- 124 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:05 Day:- 1
LONAVALA Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 20:17 Distance:- 128 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:20 Day:- 1
TALEGAON Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 20:48 Distance:- 157 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:50 Day:- 1
DEHU ROAD Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 21:04 Distance:- 167 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:05 Day:- 1
PIMPRI Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 21:13 Distance:- 177 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:15 Day:- 1
KHADKI Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 21:23 Distance:- 185 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:25 Day:- 1
SHIVAJI NAGAR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 21:34 Distance:- 189 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:35 Day:- 1
PUNE JN Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 21:55 Distance:- 192 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:05 Day:- 1
JEJURI Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 23:08 Distance:- 250 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:10 Day:- 1
NIRA Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 23:53 Distance:- 276 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:55 Day:- 1
LONAND Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 00:03 Distance:- 284 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:05 Day:- 2
WATHAR Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 00:58 Distance:- 311 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:00 Day:- 2
SATARA Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 01:37 Distance:- 337 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:40 Day:- 2
KOREGAON Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 01:53 Distance:- 348 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:55 Day:- 2
KARAD Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 02:52 Distance:- 395 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:55 Day:- 2
KIRLOSKARVADI Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 03:34 Distance:- 430 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:35 Day:- 2
BHILAVDI Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 03:46 Distance:- 444 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:48 Day:- 2
SANGLI Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 04:07 Distance:- 463 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:10 Day:- 2
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 04:42 Distance:- 471 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:45 Day:- 2
JAYASINGPUR Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 04:59 Distance:- 482 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:00 Day:- 2
HATKALANGDA Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 05:14 Distance:- 497 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:15 Day:- 2
RUKADI Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 05:24 Distance:- 504 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:25 Day:- 2
VALIVADE Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 05:34 Distance:- 511 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:35 Day:- 2
KOLHAPUR Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 06:05 Distance:- 518 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES ScheduleTrain Name :- SAHYADRI EXPRES

Train Number :- 11023

Total Distance Covers :- 518 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 28