Train Schedule : SAHYADRI EXP (11024)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of SAHYADRI EXP having train number 11024 which runs from KOLHAPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T railway stations. It runs 518 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 31 stations including the source station "KOLHAPUR" and the destination station "C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11024 Route with Timetable

KOLHAPUR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:50 Day:- 1
VALIVADE Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 22:59 Distance:- 7 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:00 Day:- 1
RUKADI Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 23:09 Distance:- 14 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:10 Day:- 1
HATKALANGDA Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 23:17 Distance:- 21 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:20 Day:- 1
JAYASINGPUR Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 23:34 Distance:- 35 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:35 Day:- 1
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 00:01 Distance:- 47 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:05 Day:- 2
SANGLI Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 00:17 Distance:- 54 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:20 Day:- 2
BHILAVDI Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 00:39 Distance:- 74 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:40 Day:- 2
KIRLOSKARVADI Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 00:54 Distance:- 88 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:55 Day:- 2
KARAD Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 01:22 Distance:- 122 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:25 Day:- 2
KOREGAON Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 02:07 Distance:- 170 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:08 Day:- 2
SATARA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 02:27 Distance:- 181 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:30 Day:- 2
WATHAR Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 02:59 Distance:- 207 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:00 Day:- 2
LONAND Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 03:39 Distance:- 234 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:40 Day:- 2
NIRA Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 03:58 Distance:- 242 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:00 Day:- 2
JEJURI Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 04:44 Distance:- 268 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:45 Day:- 2
GHORPURI Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 06:14 Distance:- 324 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:15 Day:- 2
PUNE JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 06:50 Distance:- 326 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:00 Day:- 2
SHIVAJI NAGAR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 07:09 Distance:- 329 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:10 Day:- 2
KHADKI Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 07:29 Distance:- 332 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:30 Day:- 2
PIMPRI Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 07:39 Distance:- 340 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:40 Day:- 2
DEHU ROAD Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 07:54 Distance:- 351 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:55 Day:- 2
TALEGAON Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 08:14 Distance:- 360 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:15 Day:- 2
LONAVALA Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 08:54 Distance:- 390 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:55 Day:- 2
KHANDALA Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 08:59 Distance:- 394 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:00 Day:- 2
KARJAT Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 09:48 Distance:- 418 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:50 Day:- 2
NERAL Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 09:59 Distance:- 432 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:00 Day:- 2
KALYAN JN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 10:32 Distance:- 465 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:35 Day:- 2
THANE Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 10:57 Distance:- 485 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:00 Day:- 2
DADAR Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 11:27 Distance:- 509 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:30 Day:- 2
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 11:50 Distance:- 518 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11024 SAHYADRI EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- SAHYADRI EXP

Train Number :- 11024

Total Distance Covers :- 518 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 31