Train Schedule : KOYNA EXPRESS (11029)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of KOYNA EXPRESS having train number 11029 which runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KOLHAPUR railway stations. It runs 518 KMs in 1 day(s) stopping at a total of 35 stations including the source station "C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T" and the destination station "KOLHAPUR".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11029 Route with Timetable

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:40 Day:- 1
DADAR Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 08:51 Distance:- 9 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:53 Day:- 1
THANE Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 09:18 Distance:- 33 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:20 Day:- 1
KALYAN JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 09:32 Distance:- 53 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:35 Day:- 1
NERAL Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 10:04 Distance:- 86 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:05 Day:- 1
KARJAT Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 10:15 Distance:- 100 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:20 Day:- 1
KHANDALA Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 10:59 Distance:- 124 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:00 Day:- 1
LONAVALA Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 11:07 Distance:- 128 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:10 Day:- 1
TALEGAON Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 11:39 Distance:- 157 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:40 Day:- 1
CHINCHVAD Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 11:59 Distance:- 175 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:00 Day:- 1
KHADKI Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 12:10 Distance:- 185 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:12 Day:- 1
SHIVAJI NAGAR Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 12:19 Distance:- 189 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:20 Day:- 1
PUNE JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 12:40 Distance:- 192 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:45 Day:- 1
GHORPURI Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 12:51 Distance:- 194 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:52 Day:- 1
JEJURI Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 13:49 Distance:- 250 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:50 Day:- 1
NIRA Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 14:23 Distance:- 276 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:25 Day:- 1
LONAND Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 14:33 Distance:- 284 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:35 Day:- 1
WATHAR Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 15:13 Distance:- 311 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:15 Day:- 1
SATARA Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 15:57 Distance:- 337 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:00 Day:- 1
KOREGAON Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 16:14 Distance:- 348 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:15 Day:- 1
RAHIMATPUR Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 16:23 Distance:- 358 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:25 Day:- 1
TARGAON Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 16:39 Distance:- 369 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:40 Day:- 1
MASUR Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 16:54 Distance:- 381 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:55 Day:- 1
SHIRRAVDE Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 17:04 Distance:- 387 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:05 Day:- 1
KARAD Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 17:22 Distance:- 395 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:25 Day:- 1
TAKARI Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 17:54 Distance:- 422 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:55 Day:- 1
KIRLOSKARVADI Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 18:09 Distance:- 430 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:10 Day:- 1
BHILAVDI Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 18:24 Distance:- 444 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:25 Day:- 1
SANGLI Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 18:42 Distance:- 463 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:45 Day:- 1
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 19:05 Distance:- 471 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:10 Day:- 1
JAYASINGPUR Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 19:23 Distance:- 482 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:25 Day:- 1
HATKALANGDA Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 19:38 Distance:- 497 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:40 Day:- 1
RUKADI Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 19:48 Distance:- 504 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:50 Day:- 1
VALIVADE Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 19:59 Distance:- 511 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:00 Day:- 1
KOLHAPUR Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 20:25 Distance:- 518 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 1

Quick Information

11029 KOYNA EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- KOYNA EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11029

Total Distance Covers :- 518 Kilometers

No. of days :- 1

No. of total stoppage stations :- 35