Train Schedule : MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of MAHARASHTRA EXP having train number 11039 which runs from KOLHAPUR to GONDIA JN railway stations. It runs 1345 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 61 stations including the source station "KOLHAPUR" and the destination station "GONDIA JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11039 Route with Timetable

KOLHAPUR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:30 Day:- 1
VALIVADE Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 15:39 Distance:- 7 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:40 Day:- 1
RUKADI Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 15:49 Distance:- 14 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:50 Day:- 1
HATKALANGDA Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 15:59 Distance:- 21 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:00 Day:- 1
JAYASINGPUR Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 16:14 Distance:- 35 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:15 Day:- 1
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 16:35 Distance:- 47 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:40 Day:- 1
SANGLI Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 16:52 Distance:- 54 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:55 Day:- 1
BHILAVDI Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 17:19 Distance:- 74 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:20 Day:- 1
KIRLOSKARVADI Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 17:34 Distance:- 88 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:35 Day:- 1
TAKARI Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 17:44 Distance:- 96 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:45 Day:- 1
BHAVANI NAGAR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 17:49 Distance:- 101 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:50 Day:- 1
KARAD Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 18:07 Distance:- 122 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:10 Day:- 1
MASUR Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 18:26 Distance:- 136 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:27 Day:- 1
TARGAON Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 18:39 Distance:- 149 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:40 Day:- 1
RAHIMATPUR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 18:54 Distance:- 160 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:55 Day:- 1
KOREGAON Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 19:04 Distance:- 170 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:05 Day:- 1
SATARA Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 19:27 Distance:- 181 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:30 Day:- 1
JARANDESHWAR Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 19:39 Distance:- 188 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:40 Day:- 1
WATHAR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 19:59 Distance:- 207 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:00 Day:- 1
LONAND Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 20:34 Distance:- 234 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:35 Day:- 1
NIRA Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 20:49 Distance:- 242 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:50 Day:- 1
JEJURI Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 21:19 Distance:- 268 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:20 Day:- 1
AMBALE Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 21:34 Distance:- 285 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:35 Day:- 1
GHORPURI Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 22:24 Distance:- 324 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:25 Day:- 1
PUNE JN Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 23:05 Distance:- 326 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:20 Day:- 1
URULI Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 23:49 Distance:- 354 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:50 Day:- 1
KEDGAON Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 00:14 Distance:- 380 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:15 Day:- 2
DAUND JN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 00:55 Distance:- 401 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:10 Day:- 2
AHMADNAGAR Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 02:37 Distance:- 485 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:40 Day:- 2
BELAPUR Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 03:40 Distance:- 552 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:50 Day:- 2
PUNTAMBA Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 04:08 Distance:- 572 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:10 Day:- 2
KOPARGAON Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 04:31 Distance:- 596 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:33 Day:- 2
YEOLA Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 05:03 Distance:- 609 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:05 Day:- 2
MANMAD JN Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 06:10 Distance:- 638 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:15 Day:- 2
NANDGAON Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 06:33 Distance:- 663 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:35 Day:- 2
CHALISGAON JN Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 07:03 Distance:- 705 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:05 Day:- 2
PACHORA JN Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 07:33 Distance:- 750 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:35 Day:- 2
JALGAON JN Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 08:13 Distance:- 798 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:15 Day:- 2
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 08:55 Distance:- 822 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:00 Day:- 2
BODWAD Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 09:32 Distance:- 852 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:34 Day:- 2
MALKAPUR Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 09:58 Distance:- 872 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:00 Day:- 2
NANDURA Railway Station
42 Arrival:- 10:20 Distance:- 900 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:22 Day:- 2
JALAMB JN Railway Station
43 Arrival:- 10:33 Distance:- 912 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:35 Day:- 2
SHEGAON Railway Station
44 Arrival:- 10:48 Distance:- 924 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:50 Day:- 2
AKOLA JN Railway Station
45 Arrival:- 11:30 Distance:- 961 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:35 Day:- 2
MURTAJAPUR Railway Station
46 Arrival:- 12:03 Distance:- 999 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:05 Day:- 2
BADNERA JN Railway Station
47 Arrival:- 13:00 Distance:- 1040 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:05 Day:- 2
CHANDUR Railway Station
48 Arrival:- 13:30 Distance:- 1069 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:32 Day:- 2
DHAMANGAON Railway Station
49 Arrival:- 13:45 Distance:- 1086 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:47 Day:- 2
PULGAON JN Railway Station
50 Arrival:- 14:02 Distance:- 1106 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:04 Day:- 2
WARDHA JN Railway Station
51 Arrival:- 14:42 Distance:- 1135 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:45 Day:- 2
SEVAGRAM Railway Station
52 Arrival:- 14:50 Distance:- 1138 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:52 Day:- 2
TULJAPUR Railway Station
53 Arrival:- 15:08 Distance:- 1160 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:10 Day:- 2
SINDI Railway Station
54 Arrival:- 15:17 Distance:- 1168 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:19 Day:- 2
AJNI Railway Station
55 Arrival:- 16:03 Distance:- 1211 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:05 Day:- 2
NAGPUR Railway Station
56 Arrival:- 17:20 Distance:- 1214 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:30 Day:- 2
ITWARI Railway Station
57 Arrival:- 17:51 Distance:- 1218 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:52 Day:- 2
KAMPTEE Railway Station
58 Arrival:- 18:14 Distance:- 1229 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:16 Day:- 2
BHANDARA ROAD Railway Station
59 Arrival:- 18:49 Distance:- 1277 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:51 Day:- 2
TUMSAR ROAD Railway Station
60 Arrival:- 19:07 Distance:- 1295 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:09 Day:- 2
GONDIA JN Railway Station
61 Arrival:- 20:20 Distance:- 1345 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train Number :- 11039

Total Distance Covers :- 1345 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 61