Train Schedule : MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of MAHARASHTRA EXP having train number 11040 which runs from GONDIA JN to KOLHAPUR railway stations. It runs 1345 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 60 stations including the source station "GONDIA JN" and the destination station "KOLHAPUR".

Highly Rated
India Pin Code Search App
Click Here to Download Now from Google Play Store
Powered by: www.PinCodeArea.in

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11040 Route with Timetable

GONDIA JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:20 Day:- 1
TIRORA Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 08:40 Distance:- 30 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:42 Day:- 1
TUMSAR ROAD Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 08:58 Distance:- 50 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:00 Day:- 1
BHANDARA ROAD Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 09:13 Distance:- 68 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:15 Day:- 1
KAMPTEE Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 09:46 Distance:- 116 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:48 Day:- 1
ITWARI Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 10:06 Distance:- 126 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:08 Day:- 1
NAGPUR Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 10:40 Distance:- 131 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:55 Day:- 1
AJNI Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 11:03 Distance:- 133 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:04 Day:- 1
SEVAGRAM Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 12:02 Distance:- 207 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:03 Day:- 1
WARDHA JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 12:10 Distance:- 209 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:13 Day:- 1
PULGAON JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 12:35 Distance:- 239 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:36 Day:- 1
DHAMANGAON Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 12:53 Distance:- 259 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:55 Day:- 1
CHANDUR Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 13:10 Distance:- 275 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:12 Day:- 1
BADNERA JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 14:10 Distance:- 305 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:15 Day:- 1
MURTAJAPUR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 14:43 Distance:- 346 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:45 Day:- 1
AKOLA JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 15:10 Distance:- 383 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:15 Day:- 1
SHEGAON Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 15:44 Distance:- 421 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:45 Day:- 1
JALAMB JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 15:54 Distance:- 433 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:55 Day:- 1
NANDURA Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 16:04 Distance:- 445 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:05 Day:- 1
MALKAPUR Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 16:28 Distance:- 473 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:30 Day:- 1
BODWAD Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 16:49 Distance:- 493 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:50 Day:- 1
VARANGAON Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 17:04 Distance:- 511 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:05 Day:- 1
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 17:40 Distance:- 523 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:50 Day:- 1
JALGAON JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 18:13 Distance:- 547 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:15 Day:- 1
PACHORA JN Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 18:44 Distance:- 595 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:45 Day:- 1
CHALISGAON JN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 19:42 Distance:- 640 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:45 Day:- 1
NANDGAON Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 20:14 Distance:- 682 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:15 Day:- 1
MANMAD JN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 21:00 Distance:- 707 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:05 Day:- 1
YEOLA Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 21:38 Distance:- 735 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:40 Day:- 1
KOPARGAON Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 21:48 Distance:- 749 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 1
PUNTAMBA Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 22:34 Distance:- 773 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:35 Day:- 1
BELAPUR Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 23:09 Distance:- 793 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:10 Day:- 1
AHMADNAGAR Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 00:37 Distance:- 860 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:42 Day:- 2
DAUND JN Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 02:45 Distance:- 944 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:00 Day:- 2
KEDGAON Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 03:29 Distance:- 965 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:30 Day:- 2
URULI Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 03:49 Distance:- 990 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:50 Day:- 2
PUNE JN Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 04:40 Distance:- 1019 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:50 Day:- 2
GHORPURI Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 04:56 Distance:- 1021 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:57 Day:- 2
JEJURI Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 05:49 Distance:- 1077 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:50 Day:- 2
NIRA Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 06:28 Distance:- 1103 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:30 Day:- 2
LONAND Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 06:39 Distance:- 1111 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:40 Day:- 2
WATHAR Railway Station
42 Arrival:- 07:14 Distance:- 1138 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:15 Day:- 2
JARANDESHWAR Railway Station
43 Arrival:- 07:29 Distance:- 1156 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:30 Day:- 2
SATARA Railway Station
44 Arrival:- 08:02 Distance:- 1164 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:05 Day:- 2
KOREGAON Railway Station
45 Arrival:- 08:14 Distance:- 1175 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:15 Day:- 2
RAHIMATPUR Railway Station
46 Arrival:- 08:29 Distance:- 1185 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:30 Day:- 2
TARGAON Railway Station
47 Arrival:- 08:39 Distance:- 1196 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:40 Day:- 2
MASUR Railway Station
48 Arrival:- 08:54 Distance:- 1208 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:55 Day:- 2
KARAD Railway Station
49 Arrival:- 09:17 Distance:- 1222 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:20 Day:- 2
BHAVANI NAGAR Railway Station
50 Arrival:- 09:34 Distance:- 1243 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:35 Day:- 2
TAKARI Railway Station
51 Arrival:- 09:44 Distance:- 1249 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:45 Day:- 2
KIRLOSKARVADI Railway Station
52 Arrival:- 09:59 Distance:- 1257 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:00 Day:- 2
BHILAVDI Railway Station
53 Arrival:- 10:14 Distance:- 1271 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:15 Day:- 2
SANGLI Railway Station
54 Arrival:- 10:52 Distance:- 1290 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:55 Day:- 2
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
55 Arrival:- 11:15 Distance:- 1298 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:20 Day:- 2
JAYASINGPUR Railway Station
56 Arrival:- 11:34 Distance:- 1309 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:35 Day:- 2
HATKALANGDA Railway Station
57 Arrival:- 11:49 Distance:- 1324 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:50 Day:- 2
RUKADI Railway Station
58 Arrival:- 11:59 Distance:- 1331 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:00 Day:- 2
VALIVADE Railway Station
59 Arrival:- 12:09 Distance:- 1338 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:10 Day:- 2
KOLHAPUR Railway Station
60 Arrival:- 12:45 Distance:- 1345 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2