Train Schedule : MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of MAHARASHTRA EXP having train number 11040 which runs from GONDIA JN to KOLHAPUR railway stations. It runs 1345 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 60 stations including the source station "GONDIA JN" and the destination station "KOLHAPUR".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11040 Route with Timetable

GONDIA JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:20 Day:- 1
TIRORA Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 08:40 Distance:- 30 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:42 Day:- 1
TUMSAR ROAD Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 08:58 Distance:- 50 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:00 Day:- 1
BHANDARA ROAD Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 09:13 Distance:- 68 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:15 Day:- 1
KAMPTEE Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 09:46 Distance:- 116 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:48 Day:- 1
ITWARI Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 10:06 Distance:- 126 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:08 Day:- 1
NAGPUR Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 10:40 Distance:- 131 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:55 Day:- 1
AJNI Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 11:03 Distance:- 133 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:04 Day:- 1
SEVAGRAM Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 12:02 Distance:- 207 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:03 Day:- 1
WARDHA JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 12:10 Distance:- 209 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:13 Day:- 1
PULGAON JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 12:35 Distance:- 239 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:36 Day:- 1
DHAMANGAON Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 12:53 Distance:- 259 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:55 Day:- 1
CHANDUR Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 13:10 Distance:- 275 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:12 Day:- 1
BADNERA JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 14:10 Distance:- 305 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:15 Day:- 1
MURTAJAPUR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 14:43 Distance:- 346 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:45 Day:- 1
AKOLA JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 15:10 Distance:- 383 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:15 Day:- 1
SHEGAON Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 15:44 Distance:- 421 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:45 Day:- 1
JALAMB JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 15:54 Distance:- 433 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:55 Day:- 1
NANDURA Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 16:04 Distance:- 445 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:05 Day:- 1
MALKAPUR Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 16:28 Distance:- 473 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:30 Day:- 1
BODWAD Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 16:49 Distance:- 493 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:50 Day:- 1
VARANGAON Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 17:04 Distance:- 511 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:05 Day:- 1
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 17:40 Distance:- 523 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:50 Day:- 1
JALGAON JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 18:13 Distance:- 547 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:15 Day:- 1
PACHORA JN Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 18:44 Distance:- 595 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:45 Day:- 1
CHALISGAON JN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 19:42 Distance:- 640 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:45 Day:- 1
NANDGAON Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 20:14 Distance:- 682 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:15 Day:- 1
MANMAD JN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 21:00 Distance:- 707 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:05 Day:- 1
YEOLA Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 21:38 Distance:- 735 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:40 Day:- 1
KOPARGAON Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 21:48 Distance:- 749 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 1
PUNTAMBA Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 22:34 Distance:- 773 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:35 Day:- 1
BELAPUR Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 23:09 Distance:- 793 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:10 Day:- 1
AHMADNAGAR Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 00:37 Distance:- 860 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:42 Day:- 2
DAUND JN Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 02:45 Distance:- 944 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:00 Day:- 2
KEDGAON Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 03:29 Distance:- 965 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:30 Day:- 2
URULI Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 03:49 Distance:- 990 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:50 Day:- 2
PUNE JN Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 04:40 Distance:- 1019 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:50 Day:- 2
GHORPURI Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 04:56 Distance:- 1021 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:57 Day:- 2
JEJURI Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 05:49 Distance:- 1077 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:50 Day:- 2
NIRA Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 06:28 Distance:- 1103 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:30 Day:- 2
LONAND Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 06:39 Distance:- 1111 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:40 Day:- 2
WATHAR Railway Station
42 Arrival:- 07:14 Distance:- 1138 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:15 Day:- 2
JARANDESHWAR Railway Station
43 Arrival:- 07:29 Distance:- 1156 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:30 Day:- 2
SATARA Railway Station
44 Arrival:- 08:02 Distance:- 1164 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:05 Day:- 2
KOREGAON Railway Station
45 Arrival:- 08:14 Distance:- 1175 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:15 Day:- 2
RAHIMATPUR Railway Station
46 Arrival:- 08:29 Distance:- 1185 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:30 Day:- 2
TARGAON Railway Station
47 Arrival:- 08:39 Distance:- 1196 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:40 Day:- 2
MASUR Railway Station
48 Arrival:- 08:54 Distance:- 1208 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:55 Day:- 2
KARAD Railway Station
49 Arrival:- 09:17 Distance:- 1222 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:20 Day:- 2
BHAVANI NAGAR Railway Station
50 Arrival:- 09:34 Distance:- 1243 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:35 Day:- 2
TAKARI Railway Station
51 Arrival:- 09:44 Distance:- 1249 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:45 Day:- 2
KIRLOSKARVADI Railway Station
52 Arrival:- 09:59 Distance:- 1257 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:00 Day:- 2
BHILAVDI Railway Station
53 Arrival:- 10:14 Distance:- 1271 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:15 Day:- 2
SANGLI Railway Station
54 Arrival:- 10:52 Distance:- 1290 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:55 Day:- 2
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
55 Arrival:- 11:15 Distance:- 1298 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:20 Day:- 2
JAYASINGPUR Railway Station
56 Arrival:- 11:34 Distance:- 1309 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:35 Day:- 2
HATKALANGDA Railway Station
57 Arrival:- 11:49 Distance:- 1324 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:50 Day:- 2
RUKADI Railway Station
58 Arrival:- 11:59 Distance:- 1331 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:00 Day:- 2
VALIVADE Railway Station
59 Arrival:- 12:09 Distance:- 1338 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:10 Day:- 2
KOLHAPUR Railway Station
60 Arrival:- 12:45 Distance:- 1345 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train Number :- 11040

Total Distance Covers :- 1345 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 60