Train Schedule : CSMT -MAS EXPRESS (11041)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of CSMT -MAS EXPRESS having train number 11041 which runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to CHENNAI CENTRAL railway stations. It runs 1286 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 36 stations including the source station "C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T" and the destination station "CHENNAI CENTRAL".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11041 Route with Timetable

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:00 Day:- 1
DADAR Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 14:12 Distance:- 9 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:15 Day:- 1
THANE Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 14:37 Distance:- 33 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:40 Day:- 1
KALYAN JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 14:57 Distance:- 53 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:00 Day:- 1
KARJAT Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 15:43 Distance:- 100 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:45 Day:- 1
LONAVALA Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 16:27 Distance:- 128 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:30 Day:- 1
KHADKI Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 17:27 Distance:- 185 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:28 Day:- 1
PUNE JN Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 18:00 Distance:- 192 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:10 Day:- 1
DAUND JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 19:25 Distance:- 267 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:30 Day:- 1
KURDUVADI Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 21:43 Distance:- 376 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:45 Day:- 1
SOLAPUR JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 23:15 Distance:- 454 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:25 Day:- 1
GULBARGA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 01:07 Distance:- 567 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:10 Day:- 2
SHAHABAD Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 01:38 Distance:- 594 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:40 Day:- 2
WADI Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 02:20 Distance:- 604 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:25 Day:- 2
YADGIR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 02:58 Distance:- 643 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:00 Day:- 2
KRISHNA Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 03:28 Distance:- 686 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:30 Day:- 2
RAICHUR Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 04:08 Distance:- 712 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:10 Day:- 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 04:34 Distance:- 740 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:35 Day:- 2
ADONI Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 05:08 Distance:- 781 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:10 Day:- 2
GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 06:20 Distance:- 832 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:30 Day:- 2
GOOTY Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 06:54 Distance:- 861 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:55 Day:- 2
TADIPATRI Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 07:35 Distance:- 909 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:36 Day:- 2
KONDAPURAM Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 08:14 Distance:- 937 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:15 Day:- 2
MUDDANURU Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 08:39 Distance:- 962 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:40 Day:- 2
YERRAGUNTLA Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 09:03 Distance:- 978 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:05 Day:- 2
KAMALAPURAM Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 09:21 Distance:- 994 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:22 Day:- 2
CUDDAPAH Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 10:03 Distance:- 1017 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:05 Day:- 2
NANDALUR Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 10:43 Distance:- 1057 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:45 Day:- 2
RAZAMPETA Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 10:59 Distance:- 1068 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:00 Day:- 2
KODURU Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 11:28 Distance:- 1102 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:30 Day:- 2
RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 12:50 Distance:- 1142 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:55 Day:- 2
PUTTUR Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 13:13 Distance:- 1166 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:15 Day:- 2
TIRUTTANI Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 13:53 Distance:- 1198 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:55 Day:- 2
ARAKKONAM Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 14:30 Distance:- 1211 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:35 Day:- 2
PERAMBUR Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 15:23 Distance:- 1280 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:25 Day:- 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 16:30 Distance:- 1286 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11041 CSMT -MAS EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- CSMT -MAS EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11041

Total Distance Covers :- 1286 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 36