Train Schedule : MS SA SUPER FAST EXP (11063)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of MS SA SUPER FAST EXP having train number 11063 which runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to SALEM JN railway stations. It runs 352 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 14 stations including the source station "CHENNAI EGMORE" and the destination station "SALEM JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11063 Route with Timetable

CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:00 Day:- 1
TAMBARAM Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 23:28 Distance:- 25 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:30 Day:- 1
CHENGALPATTU Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 23:57 Distance:- 56 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:59 Day:- 1
MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 00:23 Distance:- 91 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:25 Day:- 2
TINDIVANAM Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 00:48 Distance:- 121 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:50 Day:- 2
VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 01:25 Distance:- 158 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:30 Day:- 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 02:20 Distance:- 213 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:30 Day:- 2
CHINNA SALEM Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 03:19 Distance:- 264 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:20 Day:- 2
ATTUR Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 03:44 Distance:- 296 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:45 Day:- 2
ETTAPUR ROAD Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 04:04 Distance:- 312 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:05 Day:- 2
VALAPPADI G HLT Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 04:14 Distance:- 319 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:15 Day:- 2
AYODHYAPATTANAM Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 04:39 Distance:- 338 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:40 Day:- 2
SALEM TOWN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 04:49 Distance:- 346 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:50 Day:- 2
SALEM JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 05:20 Distance:- 352 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11063 MS SA SUPER FAST EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- MS SA SUPER FAST EXP

Train Number :- 11063

Total Distance Covers :- 352 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 14