Train Schedule : SA MS SUPERFAST (11064)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of SA MS SUPERFAST having train number 11064 which runs from SALEM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE railway stations. It runs 352 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 14 stations including the source station "SALEM JN" and the destination station "CHENNAI EGMORE".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11064 Route with Timetable

SALEM JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:00 Day:- 1
SALEM TOWN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 21:11 Distance:- 6 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:12 Day:- 1
AYODHYAPATTANAM Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 21:21 Distance:- 14 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:22 Day:- 1
VALAPPADI G HLT Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 21:39 Distance:- 33 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:40 Day:- 1
ETTAPUR ROAD Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 21:49 Distance:- 40 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 1
ATTUR Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 22:09 Distance:- 56 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:10 Day:- 1
CHINNA SALEM Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 22:34 Distance:- 87 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:35 Day:- 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 23:55 Distance:- 139 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:05 Day:- 1
VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 01:00 Distance:- 193 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:10 Day:- 2
TINDIVANAM Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 01:43 Distance:- 231 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:45 Day:- 2
MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 02:08 Distance:- 261 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:10 Day:- 2
CHENGALPATTU Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 02:43 Distance:- 296 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:45 Day:- 2
TAMBARAM Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 03:13 Distance:- 327 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:15 Day:- 2
CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 04:10 Distance:- 352 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11064 SA MS SUPERFAST ScheduleTrain Name :- SA MS SUPERFAST

Train Number :- 11064

Total Distance Covers :- 352 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 14