Train Schedule : KAMAYANI EXPRES (11071)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of KAMAYANI EXPRES having train number 11071 which runs from LOKMANYATILAK to VARANASI JN railway stations. It runs 1638 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 43 stations including the source station "LOKMANYATILAK" and the destination station "VARANASI JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11071 Route with Timetable

LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:40 Day:- 1
THANE Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 12:58 Distance:- 17 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:00 Day:- 1
KALYAN JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 13:22 Distance:- 37 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:25 Day:- 1
IGATPURI Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 15:05 Distance:- 121 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:10 Day:- 1
NASIK ROAD Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 15:45 Distance:- 171 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:50 Day:- 1
LASALGAON Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 16:34 Distance:- 220 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:35 Day:- 1
MANMAD JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 16:53 Distance:- 244 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:55 Day:- 1
NANDGAON Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 17:14 Distance:- 269 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:15 Day:- 1
CHALISGAON JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 17:43 Distance:- 312 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:45 Day:- 1
PACHORA JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 18:08 Distance:- 357 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:10 Day:- 1
JALGAON JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 18:43 Distance:- 404 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:45 Day:- 1
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 19:15 Distance:- 428 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:25 Day:- 1
RAVER Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 20:01 Distance:- 463 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:02 Day:- 1
BURHANPUR Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 20:23 Distance:- 483 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:25 Day:- 1
NEPANAGAR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 20:53 Distance:- 509 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:55 Day:- 1
KHANDWA Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 21:45 Distance:- 552 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 1
KHIRKIYA Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 22:43 Distance:- 628 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:45 Day:- 1
HARDA Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 23:08 Distance:- 660 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:10 Day:- 1
ITARSI JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 00:20 Distance:- 735 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:30 Day:- 2
HOSHANGABAD Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 00:58 Distance:- 753 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:00 Day:- 2
HABIBGANJ Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 02:08 Distance:- 821 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:10 Day:- 2
BHOPAL JN Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 02:30 Distance:- 827 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:35 Day:- 2
VIDISHA Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 03:30 Distance:- 880 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:32 Day:- 2
GANJ BASODA Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 04:15 Distance:- 919 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:17 Day:- 2
BINA JN Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 05:30 Distance:- 965 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:35 Day:- 2
KHURAI Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 06:00 Distance:- 987 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:02 Day:- 2
SAUGOR Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 06:48 Distance:- 1040 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:50 Day:- 2
PATHARIA Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 07:31 Distance:- 1090 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:33 Day:- 2
DAMOH Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 07:57 Distance:- 1117 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:59 Day:- 2
BANDAKPUR Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 08:14 Distance:- 1132 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:16 Day:- 2
KATNI Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 10:00 Distance:- 1228 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:10 Day:- 2
MAIHAR Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 10:58 Distance:- 1291 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:00 Day:- 2
SATNA Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 11:35 Distance:- 1326 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:40 Day:- 2
JAITWAR Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 12:06 Distance:- 1346 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:08 Day:- 2
MANIKPUR JN Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 13:30 Distance:- 1404 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:35 Day:- 2
DABHAURA Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 13:53 Distance:- 1426 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:55 Day:- 2
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 15:30 Distance:- 1503 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:05 Day:- 2
PHULPUR Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 16:46 Distance:- 1539 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:48 Day:- 2
JANGHAI JN Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 17:09 Distance:- 1562 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:11 Day:- 2
BHADOHI Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 17:54 Distance:- 1593 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:55 Day:- 2
PARSIPUR Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 18:08 Distance:- 1601 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:09 Day:- 2
SEWAPURI Railway Station
42 Arrival:- 18:34 Distance:- 1615 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:35 Day:- 2
VARANASI JN Railway Station
43 Arrival:- 19:25 Distance:- 1638 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES ScheduleTrain Name :- KAMAYANI EXPRES

Train Number :- 11071

Total Distance Covers :- 1638 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 43