Train Schedule : KAIFIAT EXP (12226)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of KAIFIAT EXP having train number 12226 which runs from DELHI to AZAMGARH railway stations. It runs 813 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 15 stations including the source station "DELHI" and the destination station "AZAMGARH".

Highly Rated
India Pin Code Search App
Click Here to Download Now from Google Play Store
Powered by: www.PinCodeArea.in

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12226 Route with Timetable

DELHI Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:15 Day:- 1
ALIGARH JN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 21:47 Distance:- 133 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 1
ETAWAH Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 23:40 Distance:- 303 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:42 Day:- 1
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 01:37 Distance:- 442 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:42 Day:- 2
UNNAO JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 02:05 Distance:- 459 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:07 Day:- 2
LUCKNOW JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 03:00 Distance:- 516 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:20 Day:- 2
BARABANKI JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 04:05 Distance:- 552 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:07 Day:- 2
RUDAULI Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 04:59 Distance:- 613 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:00 Day:- 2
FAIZABAD JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 05:35 Distance:- 651 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:37 Day:- 2
AYODHYA Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 05:53 Distance:- 658 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:55 Day:- 2
AKBARPUR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 06:44 Distance:- 712 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:46 Day:- 2
MALIPUR Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 07:02 Distance:- 731 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:04 Day:- 2
SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 08:00 Distance:- 756 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:25 Day:- 2
KHORASON ROAD Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 08:46 Distance:- 778 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:48 Day:- 2
AZAMGARH Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 09:30 Distance:- 813 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2