Train Schedule : KAIFIAT EXP (12226)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of KAIFIAT EXP having train number 12226 which runs from DELHI to AZAMGARH railway stations. It runs 813 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 15 stations including the source station "DELHI" and the destination station "AZAMGARH".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12226 Route with Timetable

DELHI Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:15 Day:- 1
ALIGARH JN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 21:47 Distance:- 133 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 1
ETAWAH Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 23:40 Distance:- 303 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:42 Day:- 1
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 01:37 Distance:- 442 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:42 Day:- 2
UNNAO JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 02:05 Distance:- 459 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:07 Day:- 2
LUCKNOW JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 03:00 Distance:- 516 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:20 Day:- 2
BARABANKI JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 04:05 Distance:- 552 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:07 Day:- 2
RUDAULI Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 04:59 Distance:- 613 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:00 Day:- 2
FAIZABAD JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 05:35 Distance:- 651 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:37 Day:- 2
AYODHYA Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 05:53 Distance:- 658 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:55 Day:- 2
AKBARPUR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 06:44 Distance:- 712 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:46 Day:- 2
MALIPUR Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 07:02 Distance:- 731 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:04 Day:- 2
SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 08:00 Distance:- 756 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:25 Day:- 2
KHORASON ROAD Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 08:46 Distance:- 778 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:48 Day:- 2
AZAMGARH Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 09:30 Distance:- 813 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

12226 KAIFIAT EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- KAIFIAT EXP

Train Number :- 12226

Total Distance Covers :- 813 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 15