Train Schedule : MAGADH EXPRESS (12401)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of MAGADH EXPRESS having train number 12401 which runs from ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI railway stations. It runs 1066 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 28 stations including the source station "ISLAMPUR" and the destination station "NEW DELHI".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12401 Route with Timetable

ISLAMPUR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:10 Day:- 1
EKANGARSARAI Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 16:20 Distance:- 9 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:21 Day:- 1
HILSA Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 16:33 Distance:- 21 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:34 Day:- 1
DANIYAWAN BZR H Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 16:57 Distance:- 34 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:58 Day:- 1
FATUHA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 17:10 Distance:- 42 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:12 Day:- 1
PATNA SAHEB Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 17:22 Distance:- 54 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:24 Day:- 1
RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 17:36 Distance:- 62 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:38 Day:- 1
PATNA JN Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 17:45 Distance:- 64 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:10 Day:- 1
PHULWARI SHARIF Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 18:20 Distance:- 70 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:22 Day:- 1
DANAPUR Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 18:30 Distance:- 74 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:32 Day:- 1
BIHTA Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 18:43 Distance:- 91 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:45 Day:- 1
ARA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 19:04 Distance:- 113 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:06 Day:- 1
BIHIYA Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 19:19 Distance:- 135 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:21 Day:- 1
DUMRAON Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 19:41 Distance:- 165 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:43 Day:- 1
BUXAR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 19:59 Distance:- 182 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:01 Day:- 1
DILDARNAGAR JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 20:29 Distance:- 218 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:31 Day:- 1
ZAMANIA Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 20:40 Distance:- 231 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:42 Day:- 1
MUGHAL SARAI JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 22:07 Distance:- 276 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:17 Day:- 1
MIRZAPUR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 23:08 Distance:- 340 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:10 Day:- 1
VINDHYACHAL Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 23:20 Distance:- 347 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:22 Day:- 1
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 00:40 Distance:- 425 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:45 Day:- 2
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 03:20 Distance:- 619 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:25 Day:- 2
ETAWAH Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 04:56 Distance:- 758 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:58 Day:- 2
SHIKOHABAD JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 05:35 Distance:- 813 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:37 Day:- 2
FIROZABAD Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 05:54 Distance:- 833 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:56 Day:- 2
TUNDLA JN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 06:30 Distance:- 850 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:35 Day:- 2
ALIGARH JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 09:00 Distance:- 928 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:05 Day:- 2
NEW DELHI Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 11:50 Distance:- 1066 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

12401 MAGADH EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- MAGADH EXPRESS

Train Number :- 12401

Total Distance Covers :- 1066 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 28