Train Schedule : MAGADH EXPRESS (12401)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of MAGADH EXPRESS having train number 12401 which runs from ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI railway stations. It runs 1066 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 28 stations including the source station "ISLAMPUR" and the destination station "NEW DELHI".

Highly Rated
India Pin Code Search App
Click Here to Download Now from Google Play Store
Powered by: www.PinCodeArea.in

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12401 Route with Timetable

ISLAMPUR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:10 Day:- 1
EKANGARSARAI Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 16:20 Distance:- 9 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:21 Day:- 1
HILSA Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 16:33 Distance:- 21 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:34 Day:- 1
DANIYAWAN BZR H Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 16:57 Distance:- 34 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:58 Day:- 1
FATUHA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 17:10 Distance:- 42 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:12 Day:- 1
PATNA SAHEB Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 17:22 Distance:- 54 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:24 Day:- 1
RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 17:36 Distance:- 62 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:38 Day:- 1
PATNA JN Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 17:45 Distance:- 64 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:10 Day:- 1
PHULWARI SHARIF Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 18:20 Distance:- 70 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:22 Day:- 1
DANAPUR Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 18:30 Distance:- 74 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:32 Day:- 1
BIHTA Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 18:43 Distance:- 91 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:45 Day:- 1
ARA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 19:04 Distance:- 113 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:06 Day:- 1
BIHIYA Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 19:19 Distance:- 135 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:21 Day:- 1
DUMRAON Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 19:41 Distance:- 165 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:43 Day:- 1
BUXAR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 19:59 Distance:- 182 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:01 Day:- 1
DILDARNAGAR JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 20:29 Distance:- 218 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:31 Day:- 1
ZAMANIA Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 20:40 Distance:- 231 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:42 Day:- 1
MUGHAL SARAI JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 22:07 Distance:- 276 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:17 Day:- 1
MIRZAPUR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 23:08 Distance:- 340 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:10 Day:- 1
VINDHYACHAL Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 23:20 Distance:- 347 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:22 Day:- 1
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 00:40 Distance:- 425 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:45 Day:- 2
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 03:20 Distance:- 619 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:25 Day:- 2
ETAWAH Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 04:56 Distance:- 758 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:58 Day:- 2
SHIKOHABAD JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 05:35 Distance:- 813 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:37 Day:- 2
FIROZABAD Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 05:54 Distance:- 833 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:56 Day:- 2
TUNDLA JN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 06:30 Distance:- 850 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:35 Day:- 2
ALIGARH JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 09:00 Distance:- 928 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:05 Day:- 2
NEW DELHI Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 11:50 Distance:- 1066 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2