Train Schedule : RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12423)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of RAJDHANI EXPRESS having train number 12423 which runs from DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI railway stations. It runs 2437 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 22 stations including the source station "DIBRUGARH TOWN" and the destination station "NEW DELHI".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12423 Route with Timetable

DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:35 Day:- 1
NEW TINSUKIA Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 21:30 Distance:- 45 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:40 Day:- 1
MARIANI JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 00:02 Distance:- 201 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:12 Day:- 2
DIMAPUR Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 02:06 Distance:- 310 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:13 Day:- 2
DIPHU Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 02:50 Distance:- 347 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:52 Day:- 2
LUMDING JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 03:25 Distance:- 379 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:27 Day:- 2
CHAPARMUKH JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 04:43 Distance:- 468 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:45 Day:- 2
GUWAHATI Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 06:40 Distance:- 559 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:00 Day:- 2
NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 09:20 Distance:- 716 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:22 Day:- 2
KOKRAJHAR Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 09:48 Distance:- 744 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:50 Day:- 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 11:05 Distance:- 841 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:07 Day:- 2
NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 13:05 Distance:- 968 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:15 Day:- 2
KISHANGANJ Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 14:20 Distance:- 1055 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:22 Day:- 2
KATIHAR JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 16:10 Distance:- 1151 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:35 Day:- 2
NAUGACHIA Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 17:21 Distance:- 1208 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:23 Day:- 2
BARAUNI JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 19:05 Distance:- 1331 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:15 Day:- 2
PATLIPUTRA Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 21:40 Distance:- 1439 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 2
DANAPUR Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 22:05 Distance:- 1445 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:07 Day:- 2
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 00:54 Distance:- 1646 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:04 Day:- 3
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 02:53 Distance:- 1795 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:55 Day:- 3
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 05:00 Distance:- 1989 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:05 Day:- 3
NEW DELHI Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 10:15 Distance:- 2437 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train Number :- 12423

Total Distance Covers :- 2437 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 22