Train Schedule : NORTHEAST EXPRESS (12506)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of NORTHEAST EXPRESS having train number 12506 which runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to GUWAHATI railway stations. It runs 1864 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 29 stations including the source station "ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL" and the destination station "GUWAHATI".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12506 Route with Timetable

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:45 Day:- 1
ALIGARH JN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 08:26 Distance:- 126 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:29 Day:- 1
TUNDLA JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 09:45 Distance:- 204 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:48 Day:- 1
ETAWAH Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 10:46 Distance:- 296 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:48 Day:- 1
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 12:50 Distance:- 435 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:55 Day:- 1
FATEHPUR Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 13:57 Distance:- 512 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:00 Day:- 1
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 15:40 Distance:- 629 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:50 Day:- 1
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 18:08 Distance:- 778 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:28 Day:- 1
BUXAR Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 19:49 Distance:- 871 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:51 Day:- 1
ARA Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 20:37 Distance:- 939 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:39 Day:- 1
DANAPUR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 21:10 Distance:- 979 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:12 Day:- 1
PATLIPUTRA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 21:45 Distance:- 984 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:55 Day:- 1
BARAUNI JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 00:40 Distance:- 1093 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:50 Day:- 2
BEGU SARAI Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 01:06 Distance:- 1108 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:08 Day:- 2
KHAGARIA JN. Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 01:45 Distance:- 1148 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:50 Day:- 2
MANSI JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 01:58 Distance:- 1157 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:00 Day:- 2
NAUGACHIA Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 02:52 Distance:- 1215 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:54 Day:- 2
KATIHAR JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 04:30 Distance:- 1272 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:00 Day:- 2
BARSOI JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 05:46 Distance:- 1311 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:48 Day:- 2
KISHANGANJ Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 06:38 Distance:- 1369 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:40 Day:- 2
NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 08:20 Distance:- 1456 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:35 Day:- 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 09:15 Distance:- 1490 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:17 Day:- 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 11:05 Distance:- 1582 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:07 Day:- 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 11:38 Distance:- 1601 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:40 Day:- 2
KOKRAJHAR Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 12:38 Distance:- 1680 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:40 Day:- 2
NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 13:40 Distance:- 1707 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:50 Day:- 2
RANGIYA JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 15:15 Distance:- 1817 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:20 Day:- 2
KAMAKHYA Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 16:25 Distance:- 1858 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:27 Day:- 2
GUWAHATI Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 16:50 Distance:- 1864 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- NORTHEAST EXPRESS

Train Number :- 12506

Total Distance Covers :- 1864 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 29