Train Schedule : NORTHEAST EXPRESS (12506)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of NORTHEAST EXPRESS having train number 12506 which runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to GUWAHATI railway stations. It runs 1864 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 29 stations including the source station "ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL" and the destination station "GUWAHATI".

Highly Rated
India Pin Code Search App
Click Here to Download Now from Google Play Store
Powered by: www.PinCodeArea.in

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12506 Route with Timetable

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:45 Day:- 1
ALIGARH JN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 08:26 Distance:- 126 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:29 Day:- 1
TUNDLA JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 09:45 Distance:- 204 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:48 Day:- 1
ETAWAH Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 10:46 Distance:- 296 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:48 Day:- 1
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 12:50 Distance:- 435 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:55 Day:- 1
FATEHPUR Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 13:57 Distance:- 512 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:00 Day:- 1
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 15:40 Distance:- 629 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:50 Day:- 1
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 18:08 Distance:- 778 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:28 Day:- 1
BUXAR Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 19:49 Distance:- 871 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:51 Day:- 1
ARA Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 20:37 Distance:- 939 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:39 Day:- 1
DANAPUR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 21:10 Distance:- 979 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:12 Day:- 1
PATLIPUTRA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 21:45 Distance:- 984 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:55 Day:- 1
BARAUNI JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 00:40 Distance:- 1093 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:50 Day:- 2
BEGU SARAI Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 01:06 Distance:- 1108 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:08 Day:- 2
KHAGARIA JN. Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 01:45 Distance:- 1148 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:50 Day:- 2
MANSI JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 01:58 Distance:- 1157 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:00 Day:- 2
NAUGACHIA Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 02:52 Distance:- 1215 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:54 Day:- 2
KATIHAR JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 04:30 Distance:- 1272 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:00 Day:- 2
BARSOI JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 05:46 Distance:- 1311 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:48 Day:- 2
KISHANGANJ Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 06:38 Distance:- 1369 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:40 Day:- 2
NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 08:20 Distance:- 1456 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:35 Day:- 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 09:15 Distance:- 1490 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:17 Day:- 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 11:05 Distance:- 1582 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:07 Day:- 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 11:38 Distance:- 1601 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:40 Day:- 2
KOKRAJHAR Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 12:38 Distance:- 1680 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:40 Day:- 2
NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 13:40 Distance:- 1707 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:50 Day:- 2
RANGIYA JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 15:15 Distance:- 1817 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:20 Day:- 2
KAMAKHYA Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 16:25 Distance:- 1858 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:27 Day:- 2
GUWAHATI Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 16:50 Distance:- 1864 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2