Train Schedule : BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12566)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP having train number 12566 which runs from NEW DELHI to DARBHANGA JN railway stations. It runs 1174 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 11 stations including the source station "NEW DELHI" and the destination station "DARBHANGA JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12566 Route with Timetable

NEW DELHI Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:15 Day:- 1
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 20:15 Distance:- 447 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:20 Day:- 1
LUCKNOW Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 21:45 Distance:- 521 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:05 Day:- 1
GORAKHPUR Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 02:45 Distance:- 792 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:55 Day:- 2
SIWAN JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 04:30 Distance:- 911 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:35 Day:- 2
CHHAPRA Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 06:05 Distance:- 971 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:20 Day:- 2
SONPUR JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 07:16 Distance:- 1025 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:18 Day:- 2
HAJIPUR JN Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 07:28 Distance:- 1031 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:33 Day:- 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 08:25 Distance:- 1084 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:30 Day:- 2
SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 09:45 Distance:- 1136 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:08 Day:- 2
DARBHANGA JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 11:15 Distance:- 1174 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP

Train Number :- 12566

Total Distance Covers :- 1174 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 11