Train Schedule : GOA EXPRESS (12779)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of GOA EXPRESS having train number 12779 which runs from VASCO DA GAMA to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN railway stations. It runs 2166 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 29 stations including the source station "VASCO DA GAMA" and the destination station "HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN".

Highly Rated
India Pin Code Search App
Click Here to Download Now from Google Play Store
Powered by: www.PinCodeArea.in

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12779 Route with Timetable

VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:10 Day:- 1
MADGAON Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 15:45 Distance:- 28 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:50 Day:- 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 15:59 Distance:- 43 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:00 Day:- 1
KULEM Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 16:34 Distance:- 62 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:35 Day:- 1
CASTLE ROCK Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 17:38 Distance:- 88 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:40 Day:- 1
LONDA JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 18:35 Distance:- 113 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:45 Day:- 1
BELGAUM Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 19:45 Distance:- 163 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:50 Day:- 1
GHATPRABHA Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 20:44 Distance:- 221 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:45 Day:- 1
RAYBAG Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 21:14 Distance:- 250 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:15 Day:- 1
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 22:25 Distance:- 301 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:30 Day:- 1
SANGLI Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 22:42 Distance:- 308 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:45 Day:- 1
KARAD Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 23:42 Distance:- 376 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:45 Day:- 1
SATARA Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 00:35 Distance:- 435 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:40 Day:- 2
PUNE JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 03:55 Distance:- 580 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:10 Day:- 2
DAUND JN Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 05:35 Distance:- 655 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:50 Day:- 2
AHMADNAGAR Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 07:28 Distance:- 739 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:30 Day:- 2
BELAPUR Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 08:29 Distance:- 806 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:30 Day:- 2
KOPARGAON Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 09:14 Distance:- 850 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:15 Day:- 2
MANMAD JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 10:15 Distance:- 891 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:20 Day:- 2
JALGAON JN Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 12:08 Distance:- 1051 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:10 Day:- 2
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 12:50 Distance:- 1075 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:00 Day:- 2
KHANDWA Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 14:55 Distance:- 1199 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:00 Day:- 2
ITARSI JN Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 17:30 Distance:- 1382 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:35 Day:- 2
BHOPAL JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 19:30 Distance:- 1474 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:40 Day:- 2
JHANSI JN Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 23:48 Distance:- 1763 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:58 Day:- 2
GWALIOR JN. Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 01:10 Distance:- 1861 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:15 Day:- 3
AGRA CANTT Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 03:00 Distance:- 1979 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:05 Day:- 3
MATHURA JN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 04:00 Distance:- 2033 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:02 Day:- 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 06:20 Distance:- 2166 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3