Train Schedule : SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES (15720)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES having train number 15720 which runs from SILIGURI JN to KATIHAR JN railway stations. It runs 204 KMs in 1 day(s) stopping at a total of 18 stations including the source station "SILIGURI JN" and the destination station "KATIHAR JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

15720 Route with Timetable

SILIGURI JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:00 Day:- 1
BAGHDOGRA Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 15:19 Distance:- 10 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:21 Day:- 1
NAKSALBARI Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 15:35 Distance:- 23 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:37 Day:- 1
ADHIKARI Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 15:52 Distance:- 36 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:53 Day:- 1
GALGALIA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 16:03 Distance:- 44 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:04 Day:- 1
THAKURGANJ Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 16:20 Distance:- 56 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:22 Day:- 1
TAIABPUR Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 16:36 Distance:- 63 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:37 Day:- 1
POTHIA Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 16:46 Distance:- 71 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:47 Day:- 1
ALUABARI ROAD Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 16:55 Distance:- 76 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:57 Day:- 1
KISHANGANJ Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 17:23 Distance:- 107 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:25 Day:- 1
KANKI Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 17:39 Distance:- 121 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:40 Day:- 1
DALKOLHA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 17:53 Distance:- 135 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:55 Day:- 1
TELTA Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 18:04 Distance:- 143 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:05 Day:- 1
SUDHANI Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 18:15 Distance:- 152 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:16 Day:- 1
BARSOI JN Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 18:28 Distance:- 164 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:30 Day:- 1
SALMARI Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 18:45 Distance:- 174 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:47 Day:- 1
SONALLI Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 19:15 Distance:- 186 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:17 Day:- 1
KATIHAR JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 20:15 Distance:- 204 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 1

Quick Information

15720 SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES ScheduleTrain Name :- SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES

Train Number :- 15720

Total Distance Covers :- 204 Kilometers

No. of days :- 1

No. of total stoppage stations :- 18