Train Schedule : BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH (22405)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH having train number 22405 which runs from BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL railway stations. It runs 1209 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 21 stations including the source station "BHAGALPUR" and the destination station "ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N Y N Y N Y N

22405 Route with Timetable

BHAGALPUR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:30 Day:- 1
SULTANGANJ Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 13:50 Distance:- 24 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:51 Day:- 1
JAMALPUR JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 14:30 Distance:- 53 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:40 Day:- 1
ABHAIPUR Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 14:59 Distance:- 75 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:00 Day:- 1
KIUL JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 16:05 Distance:- 98 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:25 Day:- 1
RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 18:31 Distance:- 219 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:33 Day:- 1
PATNA JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 18:45 Distance:- 221 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:55 Day:- 1
DANAPUR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 19:10 Distance:- 231 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:12 Day:- 1
BIHTA Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 19:30 Distance:- 248 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:32 Day:- 1
ARA Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 20:13 Distance:- 270 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:15 Day:- 1
BIHIYA Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 20:29 Distance:- 292 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:31 Day:- 1
DUMRAON Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 20:53 Distance:- 323 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:55 Day:- 1
BUXAR Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 21:11 Distance:- 339 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:13 Day:- 1
DILDARNAGAR JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 21:38 Distance:- 375 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:40 Day:- 1
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 22:47 Distance:- 432 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:57 Day:- 1
VINDHYACHAL Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 23:53 Distance:- 503 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:55 Day:- 1
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 00:52 Distance:- 581 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:54 Day:- 2
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 02:55 Distance:- 775 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:00 Day:- 2
TUNDLA JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 05:17 Distance:- 1006 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:19 Day:- 2
ALIGARH JN Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 06:06 Distance:- 1084 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:08 Day:- 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 08:20 Distance:- 1209 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH ScheduleTrain Name :- BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH

Train Number :- 22405

Total Distance Covers :- 1209 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 21