Train Schedule : KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER (55715)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER having train number 55715 which runs from KATIHAR JN to SILIGURI JN railway stations. It runs 200 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 33 stations including the source station "KATIHAR JN" and the destination station "SILIGURI JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

55715 Route with Timetable

KATIHAR JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:55 Day:- 1
NAYATOLA Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 18:05 Distance:- 1 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:06 Day:- 1
DANDKHORA Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 18:12 Distance:- 6 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:13 Day:- 1
GORPHAR Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 18:18 Distance:- 9 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:19 Day:- 1
SONALLI Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 18:25 Distance:- 13 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:27 Day:- 1
BISHANPUR HALT Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 18:32 Distance:- 16 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:33 Day:- 1
JHAUA Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 18:38 Distance:- 20 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:40 Day:- 1
MEENAPUR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 18:47 Distance:- 22 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:48 Day:- 1
SALMARI Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 18:54 Distance:- 26 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:56 Day:- 1
MUKURIA Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 19:04 Distance:- 31 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:05 Day:- 1
BARSOI JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 19:15 Distance:- 35 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:17 Day:- 1
SANJAY GRAM Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 19:25 Distance:- 43 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:26 Day:- 1
SUDHANI Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 19:29 Distance:- 47 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:30 Day:- 1
AJHARAIL Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 19:36 Distance:- 52 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:37 Day:- 1
TELTA Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 19:43 Distance:- 56 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:44 Day:- 1
DALKOLHA Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 19:53 Distance:- 64 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:55 Day:- 1
SURJA KAMAL Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 20:04 Distance:- 71 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:05 Day:- 1
KANKI Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 20:14 Distance:- 79 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:15 Day:- 1
HATWAR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 20:23 Distance:- 84 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:24 Day:- 1
KISHANGANJ Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 20:37 Distance:- 93 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:42 Day:- 1
PANJIPARA Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 20:53 Distance:- 101 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:54 Day:- 1
GAISAL Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 21:03 Distance:- 110 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:04 Day:- 1
GUNJARIA Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 21:11 Distance:- 115 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:12 Day:- 1
ALUABARI ROAD Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 21:23 Distance:- 123 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:25 Day:- 1
POTHIA Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 21:32 Distance:- 128 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:33 Day:- 1
TAIABPUR Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 21:42 Distance:- 137 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:43 Day:- 1
THAKURGANJ Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 21:53 Distance:- 143 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:55 Day:- 1
PIPRITHAN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 22:03 Distance:- 149 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:04 Day:- 1
GALGALIA Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 22:13 Distance:- 155 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:14 Day:- 1
ADHIKARI Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 22:28 Distance:- 164 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:29 Day:- 1
NAKSALBARI Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 22:44 Distance:- 177 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:46 Day:- 1
BAGHDOGRA Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 23:00 Distance:- 190 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:02 Day:- 1
SILIGURI JN Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 00:10 Distance:- 200 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER ScheduleTrain Name :- KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER

Train Number :- 55715

Total Distance Covers :- 200 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 33