Train Schedule : SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER (75744)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER having train number 75744 which runs from SILIGURI JN to KATIHAR JN railway stations. It runs 200 KMs in 1 day(s) stopping at a total of 33 stations including the source station "SILIGURI JN" and the destination station "KATIHAR JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

75744 Route with Timetable

SILIGURI JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:00 Day:- 1
BAGHDOGRA Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 04:19 Distance:- 10 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:21 Day:- 1
NAKSALBARI Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 04:37 Distance:- 23 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:39 Day:- 1
ADHIKARI Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 04:54 Distance:- 36 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:56 Day:- 1
GALGALIA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 05:06 Distance:- 44 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:07 Day:- 1
PIPRITHAN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 05:14 Distance:- 50 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:15 Day:- 1
THAKURGANJ Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 05:23 Distance:- 56 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:25 Day:- 1
TAIABPUR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 05:33 Distance:- 63 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:34 Day:- 1
POTHIA Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 05:43 Distance:- 71 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:44 Day:- 1
ALUABARI ROAD Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 06:00 Distance:- 76 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:02 Day:- 1
GUNJARIA Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 06:10 Distance:- 84 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:11 Day:- 1
GAISAL Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 06:34 Distance:- 90 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:35 Day:- 1
PANJIPARA Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 06:43 Distance:- 99 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:44 Day:- 1
KISHANGANJ Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 06:55 Distance:- 107 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:00 Day:- 1
HATWAR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 07:11 Distance:- 115 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:12 Day:- 1
KANKI Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 07:20 Distance:- 121 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:21 Day:- 1
SURJA KAMAL Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 07:30 Distance:- 128 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:32 Day:- 1
DALKOLHA Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 07:40 Distance:- 135 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:42 Day:- 1
TELTA Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 07:51 Distance:- 143 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:52 Day:- 1
AJHARAIL Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 07:58 Distance:- 148 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:59 Day:- 1
SUDHANI Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 08:05 Distance:- 152 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:06 Day:- 1
SANJAY GRAM Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 08:12 Distance:- 156 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:13 Day:- 1
BARSOI JN Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 08:23 Distance:- 164 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:25 Day:- 1
MUKURIA Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 08:33 Distance:- 168 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:34 Day:- 1
SALMARI Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 08:42 Distance:- 174 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:44 Day:- 1
MEENAPUR Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 08:50 Distance:- 177 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:51 Day:- 1
JHAUA Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 09:00 Distance:- 180 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:02 Day:- 1
BISHANPUR HALT Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 09:07 Distance:- 183 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:08 Day:- 1
SONALLI Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 09:19 Distance:- 186 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:21 Day:- 1
GORPHAR Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 09:27 Distance:- 191 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:28 Day:- 1
DANDKHORA Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 09:33 Distance:- 194 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:34 Day:- 1
NAYATOLA Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 09:40 Distance:- 198 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:41 Day:- 1
KATIHAR JN Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 10:05 Distance:- 200 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 1

Quick Information

75744 SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER ScheduleTrain Name :- SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER

Train Number :- 75744

Total Distance Covers :- 200 Kilometers

No. of days :- 1

No. of total stoppage stations :- 33