Train Schedule : ERS-MAO SPL (10216)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of ERS-MAO SPL having train number 10216 which runs from ERNAKULAM JN to MADGAON railway stations. It runs 733 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 13 stations including the source station "ERNAKULAM JN" and the destination station "MADGAON".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y N N N N N N

10216 Route with Timetable

ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:50 Day:- 1
ALUVA Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 14:08 Distance:- 19 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:10 Day:- 1
THRISUR Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 14:57 Distance:- 74 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:00 Day:- 1
SHORANUR JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 15:55 Distance:- 107 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:00 Day:- 1
TIRUR Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 16:38 Distance:- 152 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:40 Day:- 1
KOZHIKKODE Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 17:22 Distance:- 193 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:25 Day:- 1
KANNUR Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 18:42 Distance:- 282 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:45 Day:- 1
KASARAGOD Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 19:53 Distance:- 368 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:55 Day:- 1
MANGALORE JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 20:55 Distance:- 419 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:05 Day:- 1
UDUPI Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 22:46 Distance:- 485 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:48 Day:- 1
BHATKAL Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 23:54 Distance:- 565 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:56 Day:- 1
KARWAR Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 02:02 Distance:- 674 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:04 Day:- 2
MADGAON Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 03:30 Distance:- 733 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

10216 ERS-MAO SPL ScheduleTrain Name :- ERS-MAO SPL

Train Number :- 10216

Total Distance Covers :- 733 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 13