Train Schedule : KUSHINAGAR EXP (11016)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of KUSHINAGAR EXP having train number 11016 which runs from GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK railway stations. It runs 1680 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 46 stations including the source station "GORAKHPUR" and the destination station "LOKMANYATILAK".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11016 Route with Timetable

GORAKHPUR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:00 Day:- 1
KHALILABAD Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 19:38 Distance:- 35 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:40 Day:- 1
BASTI Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 20:07 Distance:- 64 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:10 Day:- 1
BABHNAN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 20:35 Distance:- 95 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:37 Day:- 1
MANKAPUR JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 21:13 Distance:- 126 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:15 Day:- 1
GONDA JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 21:40 Distance:- 154 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:45 Day:- 1
BARABANKI JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 23:28 Distance:- 242 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:30 Day:- 1
LUCKNOW Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 00:30 Distance:- 270 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:40 Day:- 2
UNNAO JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 01:33 Distance:- 327 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:35 Day:- 2
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 02:15 Distance:- 344 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:25 Day:- 2
BHIMSEN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 02:51 Distance:- 358 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:53 Day:- 2
POKHRAYAN Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 03:25 Distance:- 402 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:27 Day:- 2
KALPI Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 03:42 Distance:- 416 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:44 Day:- 2
ORAI Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 04:14 Distance:- 450 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:16 Day:- 2
AIT Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 04:37 Distance:- 475 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:39 Day:- 2
CHIRGAON Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 05:40 Distance:- 532 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:42 Day:- 2
JHANSI JN Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 07:05 Distance:- 564 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:20 Day:- 2
BABINA Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 07:43 Distance:- 588 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:45 Day:- 2
LALITPUR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 08:30 Distance:- 652 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:32 Day:- 2
BINA JN Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 09:45 Distance:- 715 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:50 Day:- 2
GANJ BASODA Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 10:24 Distance:- 760 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:25 Day:- 2
VIDISHA Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 10:54 Distance:- 800 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:56 Day:- 2
BHOPAL JN Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 11:55 Distance:- 853 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:00 Day:- 2
HABIBGANJ Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 12:12 Distance:- 859 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:14 Day:- 2
MANDI DIP Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 12:27 Distance:- 875 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:29 Day:- 2
HOSHANGABAD Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 13:23 Distance:- 927 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:25 Day:- 2
ITARSI JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 13:45 Distance:- 945 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:55 Day:- 2
TIMARNI Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 14:47 Distance:- 1006 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:49 Day:- 2
HARDA Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 15:03 Distance:- 1020 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:05 Day:- 2
KHIRKIYA Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 15:29 Distance:- 1052 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:31 Day:- 2
KHANDWA Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 17:15 Distance:- 1128 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:20 Day:- 2
NEPANAGAR Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 17:53 Distance:- 1171 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:55 Day:- 2
BURHANPUR Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 18:18 Distance:- 1197 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:20 Day:- 2
RAVER Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 18:36 Distance:- 1217 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:38 Day:- 2
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 19:10 Distance:- 1252 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:20 Day:- 2
JALGAON JN Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 19:43 Distance:- 1276 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:45 Day:- 2
PACHORA JN Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 20:16 Distance:- 1323 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:18 Day:- 2
CHALISGAON JN Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 21:08 Distance:- 1368 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:10 Day:- 2
NANDGAON Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 21:53 Distance:- 1410 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:55 Day:- 2
MANMAD JN Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 22:15 Distance:- 1436 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:20 Day:- 2
NASIK ROAD Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 23:15 Distance:- 1509 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:20 Day:- 2
DEVLALI Railway Station
42 Arrival:- 23:28 Distance:- 1514 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:30 Day:- 2
IGATPURI Railway Station
43 Arrival:- 01:15 Distance:- 1559 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:20 Day:- 3
KALYAN JN Railway Station
44 Arrival:- 03:12 Distance:- 1643 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:15 Day:- 3
THANE Railway Station
45 Arrival:- 03:32 Distance:- 1663 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:35 Day:- 3
LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station
46 Arrival:- 04:20 Distance:- 1680 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- KUSHINAGAR EXP

Train Number :- 11016

Total Distance Covers :- 1680 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 46