Train Schedule : GKP-PUNE EXPRESS (11038)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of GKP-PUNE EXPRESS having train number 11038 which runs from GORAKHPUR to PUNE JN railway stations. It runs 1768 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 17 stations including the source station "GORAKHPUR" and the destination station "PUNE JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N N N N N Y N

11038 Route with Timetable

GORAKHPUR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:30 Day:- 1
DEORIA SADAR Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 16:08 Distance:- 49 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:10 Day:- 1
MAU JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 17:55 Distance:- 138 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:00 Day:- 1
VARANASI JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 20:55 Distance:- 231 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:15 Day:- 1
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 00:30 Distance:- 355 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:02 Day:- 2
MANIKPUR JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 02:50 Distance:- 454 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:55 Day:- 2
SATNA Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 04:00 Distance:- 532 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:10 Day:- 2
KATNI Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 05:35 Distance:- 630 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:40 Day:- 2
JABALPUR Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 07:15 Distance:- 721 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:25 Day:- 2
ITARSI JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 12:55 Distance:- 966 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:05 Day:- 2
KHANDWA Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 15:40 Distance:- 1149 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:45 Day:- 2
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 17:20 Distance:- 1273 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:30 Day:- 2
JALGAON JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 17:53 Distance:- 1297 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:55 Day:- 2
MANMAD JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 19:45 Distance:- 1457 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:50 Day:- 2
KOPARGAON Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 20:53 Distance:- 1499 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:55 Day:- 2
DAUND JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 01:55 Distance:- 1693 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:10 Day:- 3
PUNE JN Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 04:05 Distance:- 1768 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

11038 GKP-PUNE EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- GKP-PUNE EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11038

Total Distance Covers :- 1768 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 17