Train Schedule : SAKET EXPRESS (11068)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of SAKET EXPRESS having train number 11068 which runs from FAIZABAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK railway stations. It runs 1503 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 20 stations including the source station "FAIZABAD JN" and the destination station "LOKMANYATILAK".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N N N Y N N Y

11068 Route with Timetable

FAIZABAD JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:35 Day:- 1
SULTANPUR Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 16:57 Distance:- 58 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:02 Day:- 1
PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 18:10 Distance:- 98 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:35 Day:- 1
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 20:35 Distance:- 157 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:00 Day:- 1
MANIKPUR JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 22:58 Distance:- 256 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:00 Day:- 1
SATNA Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 00:05 Distance:- 334 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:15 Day:- 2
KATNI Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 01:25 Distance:- 432 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:30 Day:- 2
JABALPUR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 03:00 Distance:- 523 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:10 Day:- 2
NARSINGHPUR Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 04:13 Distance:- 607 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:15 Day:- 2
PIPARIYA Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 05:43 Distance:- 700 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:45 Day:- 2
ITARSI JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 07:50 Distance:- 768 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:00 Day:- 2
KHANDWA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 11:25 Distance:- 951 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:30 Day:- 2
BURHANPUR Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 12:23 Distance:- 1020 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:25 Day:- 2
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 13:25 Distance:- 1075 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:35 Day:- 2
MANMAD JN Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 15:55 Distance:- 1259 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:00 Day:- 2
NASIK ROAD Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 16:55 Distance:- 1332 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:00 Day:- 2
IGATPURI Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 18:30 Distance:- 1382 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:35 Day:- 2
KALYAN JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 20:22 Distance:- 1466 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:25 Day:- 2
THANE Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 20:47 Distance:- 1486 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:50 Day:- 2
LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 21:30 Distance:- 1503 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11068 SAKET EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- SAKET EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11068

Total Distance Covers :- 1503 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 20