Train Schedule : KAMAYANI EXPRES (11072)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of KAMAYANI EXPRES having train number 11072 which runs from VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK railway stations. It runs 1638 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 41 stations including the source station "VARANASI JN" and the destination station "LOKMANYATILAK".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11072 Route with Timetable

VARANASI JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:50 Day:- 1
BHADOHI Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 16:28 Distance:- 45 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:30 Day:- 1
JANGHAI JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 17:03 Distance:- 75 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:05 Day:- 1
PHULPUR Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 17:36 Distance:- 98 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:38 Day:- 1
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 19:20 Distance:- 135 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:40 Day:- 1
DABHAURA Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 20:40 Distance:- 211 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:42 Day:- 1
MANIKPUR JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 21:30 Distance:- 234 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:35 Day:- 1
JAITWAR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 22:18 Distance:- 292 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:20 Day:- 1
SATNA Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 22:35 Distance:- 311 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:45 Day:- 1
MAIHAR Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 23:13 Distance:- 347 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:15 Day:- 1
KATNI Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 00:15 Distance:- 410 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:25 Day:- 2
BANDAKPUR Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 01:51 Distance:- 505 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:52 Day:- 2
DAMOH Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 02:05 Distance:- 521 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:10 Day:- 2
PATHARIA Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 02:34 Distance:- 547 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:36 Day:- 2
SAUGOR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 03:15 Distance:- 598 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:20 Day:- 2
KHURAI Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 04:08 Distance:- 651 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:10 Day:- 2
BINA JN Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 05:30 Distance:- 672 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:35 Day:- 2
GANJ BASODA Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 06:09 Distance:- 718 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:10 Day:- 2
VIDISHA Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 06:38 Distance:- 758 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:40 Day:- 2
BHOPAL JN Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 07:35 Distance:- 811 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:40 Day:- 2
HABIBGANJ Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 07:52 Distance:- 817 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:54 Day:- 2
HOSHANGABAD Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 09:02 Distance:- 885 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:04 Day:- 2
ITARSI JN Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 09:25 Distance:- 903 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:35 Day:- 2
HARDA Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 10:28 Distance:- 978 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:30 Day:- 2
KHIRKIYA Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 10:53 Distance:- 1010 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:55 Day:- 2
KHANDWA Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 12:45 Distance:- 1086 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:50 Day:- 2
NEPANAGAR Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 13:26 Distance:- 1128 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:28 Day:- 2
BURHANPUR Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 13:48 Distance:- 1155 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:50 Day:- 2
RAVER Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 14:03 Distance:- 1175 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:05 Day:- 2
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 14:35 Distance:- 1209 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:45 Day:- 2
JALGAON JN Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 15:08 Distance:- 1233 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:10 Day:- 2
PACHORA JN Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 15:41 Distance:- 1281 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:43 Day:- 2
CHALISGAON JN Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 16:13 Distance:- 1326 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:15 Day:- 2
NANDGAON Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 16:49 Distance:- 1368 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:50 Day:- 2
MANMAD JN Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 17:27 Distance:- 1393 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:30 Day:- 2
LASALGAON Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 17:59 Distance:- 1418 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:00 Day:- 2
NASIK ROAD Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 18:35 Distance:- 1466 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:40 Day:- 2
IGATPURI Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 20:05 Distance:- 1517 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:10 Day:- 2
KALYAN JN Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 21:47 Distance:- 1600 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 2
THANE Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 22:10 Distance:- 1620 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:13 Day:- 2
LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 22:50 Distance:- 1638 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES ScheduleTrain Name :- KAMAYANI EXPRES

Train Number :- 11072

Total Distance Covers :- 1638 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 41