Train Schedule : LTT-GKP EXPRESS (11079)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of LTT-GKP EXPRESS having train number 11079 which runs from LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR railway stations. It runs 1746 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 25 stations including the source station "LOKMANYATILAK" and the destination station "GORAKHPUR".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N N N Y N N N

11079 Route with Timetable

LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:50 Day:- 1
KALYAN JN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 16:30 Distance:- 37 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:33 Day:- 1
NASIK ROAD Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 19:20 Distance:- 171 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:25 Day:- 1
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 23:15 Distance:- 428 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:25 Day:- 1
KHANDWA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 02:00 Distance:- 552 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:05 Day:- 2
HARDA Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 03:18 Distance:- 660 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:20 Day:- 2
ITARSI JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 04:50 Distance:- 735 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:00 Day:- 2
HABIBGANJ Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 06:30 Distance:- 821 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:32 Day:- 2
BHOPAL JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 06:50 Distance:- 827 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:55 Day:- 2
VIDISHA Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 07:33 Distance:- 880 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:35 Day:- 2
JHANSI JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 11:00 Distance:- 1116 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:12 Day:- 2
ORAI Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 12:31 Distance:- 1230 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:36 Day:- 2
KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 15:35 Distance:- 1336 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:45 Day:- 2
LUCKNOW Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 17:15 Distance:- 1409 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:40 Day:- 2
BARABANKI JN Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 18:36 Distance:- 1438 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:38 Day:- 2
JARWAL ROAD Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 19:18 Distance:- 1481 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:20 Day:- 2
COLONELGANJ Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 19:36 Distance:- 1498 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:38 Day:- 2
GONDA JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 20:10 Distance:- 1526 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:15 Day:- 2
BALRAMPUR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 21:02 Distance:- 1565 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:04 Day:- 2
JHARKHANDI Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 21:11 Distance:- 1568 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:13 Day:- 2
TULSIPUR Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 21:48 Distance:- 1595 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 2
BARHNI Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 22:30 Distance:- 1633 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:35 Day:- 2
NAUGARH Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 23:15 Distance:- 1674 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:17 Day:- 2
ANAND NAGAR Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 23:55 Distance:- 1705 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:00 Day:- 3
GORAKHPUR Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 01:30 Distance:- 1746 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- LTT-GKP EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11079

Total Distance Covers :- 1746 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 25