Train Schedule : DBRG-TBM EXPRESS (15930)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of DBRG-TBM EXPRESS having train number 15930 which runs from DIBRUGARH to TAMBARAM railway stations. It runs 3345 KMs in 4 day(s) stopping at a total of 51 stations including the source station "DIBRUGARH" and the destination station "TAMBARAM".

Highly Rated
India Pin Code Search App
Click Here to Download Now from Google Play Store
Powered by: www.PinCodeArea.in

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N N N N N N Y

15930 Route with Timetable

DIBRUGARH Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:45 Day:- 1
NEW TINSUKIA Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 00:45 Distance:- 42 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:55 Day:- 2
NAHARKATIYA Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 01:23 Distance:- 67 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:25 Day:- 2
SIMALUGURI JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 02:45 Distance:- 144 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:50 Day:- 2
MARIANI JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 04:05 Distance:- 198 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:15 Day:- 2
FURKATING JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 05:18 Distance:- 237 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:20 Day:- 2
BOKAJAN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 06:15 Distance:- 292 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:17 Day:- 2
DIMAPUR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 06:35 Distance:- 307 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:45 Day:- 2
DIPHU Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 07:22 Distance:- 344 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:24 Day:- 2
LUMDING JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 08:30 Distance:- 375 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:45 Day:- 2
LANKA Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 09:41 Distance:- 406 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:43 Day:- 2
HOJAI Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 09:58 Distance:- 420 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:00 Day:- 2
CHAPARMUKH JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 10:45 Distance:- 465 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:50 Day:- 2
JAGI ROAD Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 11:50 Distance:- 499 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:52 Day:- 2
GUWAHATI Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 14:40 Distance:- 556 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:00 Day:- 2
KAMAKHYA Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 15:15 Distance:- 562 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:20 Day:- 2
RANGIYA JN Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 16:20 Distance:- 604 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:30 Day:- 2
NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 18:50 Distance:- 713 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:00 Day:- 2
KOKRAJHAR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 19:28 Distance:- 741 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:30 Day:- 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 20:40 Distance:- 820 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:45 Day:- 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 21:15 Distance:- 838 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:20 Day:- 2
DHUPGURI Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 22:10 Distance:- 899 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:15 Day:- 2
NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 23:40 Distance:- 964 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:55 Day:- 2
KISHANGANJ Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 00:58 Distance:- 1052 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:03 Day:- 3
BARSOI JN Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 01:55 Distance:- 1109 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:57 Day:- 3
MALDA TOWN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 04:00 Distance:- 1197 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:15 Day:- 3
NEW FARAKKA JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 04:47 Distance:- 1231 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:49 Day:- 3
PAKAUR Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 05:30 Distance:- 1265 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:31 Day:- 3
RAMPUR HAT Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 06:31 Distance:- 1318 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:36 Day:- 3
SIURI Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 07:29 Distance:- 1365 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:30 Day:- 3
ANDAL JN Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 08:50 Distance:- 1419 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:52 Day:- 3
DURGAPUR Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 09:18 Distance:- 1437 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:38 Day:- 3
ASANSOL JN Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 10:20 Distance:- 1480 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:35 Day:- 3
BURNPUR Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 10:44 Distance:- 1485 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:45 Day:- 3
JOYCHANDI PAHAR Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 11:27 Distance:- 1517 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:28 Day:- 3
PURULIA JN Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 12:08 Distance:- 1556 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:10 Day:- 3
TATANAGAR JN Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 14:45 Distance:- 1646 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:05 Day:- 3
HIJILLI Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 17:38 Distance:- 1780 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:40 Day:- 3
BALASORE Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 19:15 Distance:- 1892 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:17 Day:- 3
CUTTACK Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 21:50 Distance:- 2066 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:55 Day:- 3
BHUBANESWAR Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 22:30 Distance:- 2093 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:35 Day:- 3
KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station
42 Arrival:- 23:10 Distance:- 2112 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:25 Day:- 3
BRAHMAPUR Railway Station
43 Arrival:- 01:20 Distance:- 2258 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:25 Day:- 4
VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station
44 Arrival:- 05:35 Distance:- 2535 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:55 Day:- 4
RAJAMUNDRY Railway Station
45 Arrival:- 08:51 Distance:- 2736 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:52 Day:- 4
ELURU Railway Station
46 Arrival:- 09:59 Distance:- 2826 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:00 Day:- 4
VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station
47 Arrival:- 11:40 Distance:- 2886 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:55 Day:- 4
ONGOLE Railway Station
48 Arrival:- 14:08 Distance:- 3024 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:09 Day:- 4
NELLORE Railway Station
49 Arrival:- 15:59 Distance:- 3140 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:00 Day:- 4
CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station
50 Arrival:- 20:05 Distance:- 3320 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:40 Day:- 4
TAMBARAM Railway Station
51 Arrival:- 21:15 Distance:- 3345 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 4