Train Schedule : KARAIKAL LTT EXP (11018)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of KARAIKAL LTT EXP having train number 11018 which runs from KARAIKAL to LOKMANYATILAK railway stations. It runs 1638 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 30 stations including the source station "KARAIKAL" and the destination station "LOKMANYATILAK".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y N N N N N N

11018 Route with Timetable

KARAIKAL Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:00 Day:- 1
NAGORE Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 14:08 Distance:- 11 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:10 Day:- 1
NAGAPPATTINAM Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 14:23 Distance:- 18 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:25 Day:- 1
THIRUVARUR JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 15:00 Distance:- 41 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:10 Day:- 1
MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 15:38 Distance:- 80 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:40 Day:- 1
SIRKAZHI Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 16:00 Distance:- 100 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:02 Day:- 1
CHIDAMBARAM Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 16:18 Distance:- 117 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:20 Day:- 1
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 17:08 Distance:- 159 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:10 Day:- 1
VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 18:55 Distance:- 202 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:05 Day:- 1
CHENGALPATTU Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 20:33 Distance:- 305 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:35 Day:- 1
TAMBARAM Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 21:03 Distance:- 335 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:05 Day:- 1
CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 21:45 Distance:- 360 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:00 Day:- 1
ARAKKONAM Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 23:40 Distance:- 441 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:45 Day:- 1
RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 01:28 Distance:- 512 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:30 Day:- 2
CUDDAPAH Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 03:38 Distance:- 637 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:40 Day:- 2
YERRAGUNTLA Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 04:13 Distance:- 676 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:15 Day:- 2
TADIPATRI Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 05:18 Distance:- 745 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:20 Day:- 2
GOOTY Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 06:08 Distance:- 793 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:10 Day:- 2
GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 06:58 Distance:- 822 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:00 Day:- 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 08:33 Distance:- 914 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:35 Day:- 2
RAICHUR Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 09:08 Distance:- 943 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:10 Day:- 2
YADGIR Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 10:23 Distance:- 1011 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:25 Day:- 2
WADI Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 12:15 Distance:- 1050 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:20 Day:- 2
GULBARGA Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 12:52 Distance:- 1087 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:55 Day:- 2
SOLAPUR JN Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 14:50 Distance:- 1200 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:00 Day:- 2
PUNE JN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 19:50 Distance:- 1463 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:55 Day:- 2
LONAVALA Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 20:53 Distance:- 1526 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:55 Day:- 2
KALYAN JN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 22:27 Distance:- 1601 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:30 Day:- 2
THANE Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 22:53 Distance:- 1621 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:55 Day:- 2
LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 23:45 Distance:- 1638 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- KARAIKAL LTT EXP

Train Number :- 11018

Total Distance Covers :- 1638 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 30