Train Schedule : KONARK EXPRESS (11020)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of KONARK EXPRESS having train number 11020 which runs from BHUBANESWAR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T railway stations. It runs 1949 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 40 stations including the source station "BHUBANESWAR" and the destination station "C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11020 Route with Timetable

BHUBANESWAR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:25 Day:- 1
KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 15:50 Distance:- 19 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:55 Day:- 1
BALUGAN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 16:44 Distance:- 90 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:46 Day:- 1
CHATRAPUR Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 17:28 Distance:- 144 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:30 Day:- 1
BRAHMAPUR Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 17:50 Distance:- 166 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:00 Day:- 1
ICHCHPURAM Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 18:21 Distance:- 190 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:23 Day:- 1
SOMPETA Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 18:39 Distance:- 208 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:41 Day:- 1
PALASA Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 19:18 Distance:- 240 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:20 Day:- 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 20:13 Distance:- 313 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:15 Day:- 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 21:10 Distance:- 382 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:15 Day:- 1
VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 22:15 Distance:- 443 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:35 Day:- 1
ANAKAPALLE Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 23:32 Distance:- 476 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:33 Day:- 1
TUNI Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 00:16 Distance:- 540 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:17 Day:- 2
SAMALKOT JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 00:39 Distance:- 593 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:40 Day:- 2
RAJAMUNDRY Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 01:48 Distance:- 644 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:50 Day:- 2
NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 02:14 Distance:- 666 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:15 Day:- 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 02:32 Distance:- 686 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:33 Day:- 2
ELURU Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 03:06 Distance:- 733 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:07 Day:- 2
VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 05:00 Distance:- 793 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:20 Day:- 2
MADHIRA Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 06:02 Distance:- 848 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:03 Day:- 2
KHAMMAM Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 06:33 Distance:- 893 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:35 Day:- 2
MAHBUBABAD Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 07:20 Distance:- 940 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:21 Day:- 2
WARANGAL Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 08:08 Distance:- 1000 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:10 Day:- 2
KAZIPET JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 08:43 Distance:- 1020 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:45 Day:- 2
SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 11:30 Distance:- 1160 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:40 Day:- 2
BEGAMPET Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 11:53 Distance:- 1166 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:55 Day:- 2
LINGAMPALLI Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 12:19 Distance:- 1184 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:20 Day:- 2
TANDUR Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 13:39 Distance:- 1275 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:40 Day:- 2
SERAM Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 14:05 Distance:- 1308 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:06 Day:- 2
WADI Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 15:55 Distance:- 1345 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:00 Day:- 2
GULBARGA Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 16:32 Distance:- 1382 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:35 Day:- 2
SOLAPUR JN Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 18:50 Distance:- 1495 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:55 Day:- 2
DAUND JN Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 22:25 Distance:- 1683 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:30 Day:- 2
PUNE JN Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 23:45 Distance:- 1758 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:50 Day:- 2
LONAVALA Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 00:53 Distance:- 1822 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:55 Day:- 3
KARJAT Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 01:43 Distance:- 1850 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:45 Day:- 3
KALYAN JN Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 02:37 Distance:- 1896 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:40 Day:- 3
THANE Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 02:57 Distance:- 1916 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:00 Day:- 3
DADAR Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 03:22 Distance:- 1940 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:25 Day:- 3
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 03:55 Distance:- 1949 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

11020 KONARK EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- KONARK EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11020

Total Distance Covers :- 1949 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 40