Train Schedule : DR-TEN EXPRESS (11021)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of DR-TEN EXPRESS having train number 11021 which runs from DADAR to TIRUNELVELI railway stations. It runs 1862 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 40 stations including the source station "DADAR" and the destination station "TIRUNELVELI".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N Y Y N N Y N

11021 Route with Timetable

DADAR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:30 Day:- 1
KALYAN JN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 22:10 Distance:- 44 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:13 Day:- 1
KARJAT Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 22:53 Distance:- 91 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:55 Day:- 1
LONAVALA Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 23:42 Distance:- 119 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:45 Day:- 1
PUNE JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 00:55 Distance:- 183 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:05 Day:- 2
SATARA Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 03:57 Distance:- 328 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:00 Day:- 2
KARAD Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 04:52 Distance:- 386 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:55 Day:- 2
TAKARI Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 05:17 Distance:- 413 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:20 Day:- 2
SANGLI Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 06:12 Distance:- 455 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:15 Day:- 2
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 06:45 Distance:- 462 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:50 Day:- 2
KUDACHI Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 07:14 Distance:- 495 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:15 Day:- 2
GHATPRABHA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 08:00 Distance:- 541 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:02 Day:- 2
BELGAUM Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 09:04 Distance:- 599 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:05 Day:- 2
LONDA JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 09:58 Distance:- 650 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:00 Day:- 2
ALNAVAR JN Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 10:38 Distance:- 684 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:40 Day:- 2
DHARWAR Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 11:25 Distance:- 720 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:27 Day:- 2
HUBLI JN Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 12:39 Distance:- 741 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:40 Day:- 2
HAVERI Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 13:43 Distance:- 816 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:45 Day:- 2
RANIBENNUR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 14:13 Distance:- 848 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:15 Day:- 2
HARIHAR Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 14:43 Distance:- 880 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:45 Day:- 2
DAVANGERE Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 15:03 Distance:- 893 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:05 Day:- 2
BIRUR JN Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 17:03 Distance:- 1008 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:05 Day:- 2
KADUR Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 17:15 Distance:- 1014 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:17 Day:- 2
ARSIKERE JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 18:00 Distance:- 1053 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:05 Day:- 2
TIPTUR Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 18:28 Distance:- 1079 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:30 Day:- 2
TUMKUR Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 19:28 Distance:- 1149 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:30 Day:- 2
YASVANTPUR JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 21:30 Distance:- 1213 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:50 Day:- 2
BANASWADI Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 22:15 Distance:- 1228 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:16 Day:- 2
HOSUR Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 22:53 Distance:- 1279 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:55 Day:- 2
DHARMAPURI Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 00:28 Distance:- 1372 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:30 Day:- 3
SALEM JN Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 02:55 Distance:- 1438 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:00 Day:- 3
ERODE JN Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 04:15 Distance:- 1500 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:25 Day:- 3
KARUR Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 05:27 Distance:- 1566 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:30 Day:- 3
DINDIGUL JN Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 07:04 Distance:- 1640 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:05 Day:- 3
MADURAI JN Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 08:00 Distance:- 1706 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:05 Day:- 3
VIRUDUNAGAR JN Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 08:59 Distance:- 1749 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:00 Day:- 3
SATUR Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 09:24 Distance:- 1776 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:25 Day:- 3
KOVILPATTI Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 09:49 Distance:- 1797 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:50 Day:- 3
MANIYACHCHI JN Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 10:34 Distance:- 1833 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:35 Day:- 3
TIRUNELVELI Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 11:45 Distance:- 1862 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- DR-TEN EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11021

Total Distance Covers :- 1862 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 40