Train Schedule : MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL (11028)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL having train number 11028 which runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T railway stations. It runs 1288 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 52 stations including the source station "CHENNAI CENTRAL" and the destination station "C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11028 Route with Timetable

CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:55 Day:- 1
TIRUVALLUR Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 00:33 Distance:- 48 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:35 Day:- 2
ARAKKONAM Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 01:03 Distance:- 75 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:05 Day:- 2
TIRUTTANI Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 01:23 Distance:- 88 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:25 Day:- 2
PUTTUR Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 01:53 Distance:- 120 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:55 Day:- 2
RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 02:35 Distance:- 146 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:40 Day:- 2
KODURU Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 03:18 Distance:- 186 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:20 Day:- 2
RAZAMPETA Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 03:53 Distance:- 220 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:55 Day:- 2
NANDALUR Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 04:08 Distance:- 231 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:10 Day:- 2
CUDDAPAH Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 04:48 Distance:- 271 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:50 Day:- 2
KAMALAPURAM Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 05:14 Distance:- 294 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:15 Day:- 2
YERRAGUNTLA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 05:29 Distance:- 310 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:30 Day:- 2
MUDDANURU Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 05:49 Distance:- 326 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:50 Day:- 2
KONDAPURAM Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 06:29 Distance:- 351 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:30 Day:- 2
TADIPATRI Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 06:59 Distance:- 379 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:00 Day:- 2
RAYALCHERUVU Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 07:19 Distance:- 403 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:20 Day:- 2
GOOTY Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 07:48 Distance:- 427 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:50 Day:- 2
GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 08:30 Distance:- 456 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:40 Day:- 2
NAGARUR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 09:09 Distance:- 498 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:10 Day:- 2
ADONI Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 09:28 Distance:- 507 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:30 Day:- 2
KUPGAL Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 09:39 Distance:- 522 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:40 Day:- 2
KOSGI Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 09:49 Distance:- 535 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:50 Day:- 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 10:09 Distance:- 548 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:10 Day:- 2
MATMARI Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 10:19 Distance:- 560 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:20 Day:- 2
RAICHUR Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 10:43 Distance:- 577 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:45 Day:- 2
KRISHNA Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 11:15 Distance:- 602 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:20 Day:- 2
SAIDAPUR Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 11:49 Distance:- 622 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:50 Day:- 2
YADGIR Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 12:14 Distance:- 645 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:15 Day:- 2
NALWAR Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 12:34 Distance:- 671 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:35 Day:- 2
WADI Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 14:55 Distance:- 684 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:00 Day:- 2
SHAHABAD Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 15:12 Distance:- 694 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:13 Day:- 2
GULBARGA Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 15:42 Distance:- 721 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:45 Day:- 2
GANAGAPUR ROAD Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 16:11 Distance:- 747 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:12 Day:- 2
DUDHANI Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 16:39 Distance:- 771 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:40 Day:- 2
AKALKOT ROAD Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 17:14 Distance:- 798 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:15 Day:- 2
HOTGI Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 17:35 Distance:- 819 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:37 Day:- 2
SOLAPUR JN Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 18:10 Distance:- 834 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:20 Day:- 2
MOHOL Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 18:49 Distance:- 867 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:50 Day:- 2
MADHA Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 19:15 Distance:- 897 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:16 Day:- 2
KURDUVADI Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 19:35 Distance:- 912 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:37 Day:- 2
KEM Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 19:55 Distance:- 931 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:56 Day:- 2
JEUR Railway Station
42 Arrival:- 20:14 Distance:- 947 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:15 Day:- 2
BHIGWAN Railway Station
43 Arrival:- 21:04 Distance:- 994 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:05 Day:- 2
DAUND JN Railway Station
44 Arrival:- 21:50 Distance:- 1022 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:55 Day:- 2
PUNE JN Railway Station
45 Arrival:- 23:25 Distance:- 1097 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:35 Day:- 2
KHADKI Railway Station
46 Arrival:- 23:44 Distance:- 1103 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:45 Day:- 2
LONAVALA Railway Station
47 Arrival:- 00:42 Distance:- 1160 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:45 Day:- 3
KARJAT Railway Station
48 Arrival:- 01:33 Distance:- 1188 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:35 Day:- 3
KALYAN JN Railway Station
49 Arrival:- 02:27 Distance:- 1235 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:30 Day:- 3
THANE Railway Station
50 Arrival:- 02:42 Distance:- 1255 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:45 Day:- 3
DADAR Railway Station
51 Arrival:- 03:12 Distance:- 1279 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:15 Day:- 3
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station
52 Arrival:- 03:45 Distance:- 1288 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

11028 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL ScheduleTrain Name :- MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL

Train Number :- 11028

Total Distance Covers :- 1288 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 52