Train Schedule : MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS having train number 11042 which runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T railway stations. It runs 1287 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 34 stations including the source station "CHENNAI CENTRAL" and the destination station "C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11042 Route with Timetable

CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:20 Day:- 1
ARAKKONAM Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 13:23 Distance:- 75 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:25 Day:- 1
TIRUTTANI Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 13:43 Distance:- 88 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:45 Day:- 1
PUTTUR Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 14:13 Distance:- 120 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:15 Day:- 1
RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 15:00 Distance:- 146 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:05 Day:- 1
KODURU Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 15:39 Distance:- 186 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:40 Day:- 1
RAZAMPETA Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 16:09 Distance:- 220 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:10 Day:- 1
NANDALUR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 16:24 Distance:- 231 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:25 Day:- 1
CUDDAPAH Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 16:59 Distance:- 271 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:00 Day:- 1
KAMALAPURAM Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 17:24 Distance:- 294 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:25 Day:- 1
YERRAGUNTLA Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 17:44 Distance:- 310 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:45 Day:- 1
MUDDANURU Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 17:59 Distance:- 326 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:00 Day:- 1
KONDAPURAM Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 18:39 Distance:- 351 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:40 Day:- 1
TADIPATRI Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 19:04 Distance:- 379 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:05 Day:- 1
GOOTY Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 19:54 Distance:- 427 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:55 Day:- 1
GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 20:30 Distance:- 456 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:40 Day:- 1
ADONI Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 21:23 Distance:- 507 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:25 Day:- 1
MANTHRALAYAM RD Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 21:59 Distance:- 548 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:00 Day:- 1
RAICHUR Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 22:28 Distance:- 577 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:30 Day:- 1
KRISHNA Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 22:54 Distance:- 602 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:55 Day:- 1
YADGIR Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 23:33 Distance:- 645 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:35 Day:- 1
WADI Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 01:40 Distance:- 684 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:45 Day:- 2
SHAHABAD Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 01:57 Distance:- 694 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:58 Day:- 2
KALABURAGI Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 02:22 Distance:- 720 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:25 Day:- 2
SOLAPUR JN Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 04:35 Distance:- 833 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:40 Day:- 2
KURDUVADI Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 05:55 Distance:- 911 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:57 Day:- 2
DAUND JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 08:00 Distance:- 1020 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:05 Day:- 2
PUNE JN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 09:30 Distance:- 1095 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:35 Day:- 2
KHADKI Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 09:44 Distance:- 1102 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:45 Day:- 2
LONAVALA Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 10:43 Distance:- 1159 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:45 Day:- 2
KALYAN JN Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 12:17 Distance:- 1234 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:20 Day:- 2
THANE Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 12:37 Distance:- 1254 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:40 Day:- 2
DADAR Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 13:02 Distance:- 1278 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:05 Day:- 2
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 13:35 Distance:- 1287 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11042

Total Distance Covers :- 1287 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 34