Train Schedule : LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) (11043)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) having train number 11043 which runs from LOKMANYATILAK to MADURAI JN railway stations. It runs 1693 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 27 stations including the source station "LOKMANYATILAK" and the destination station "MADURAI JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N N N N Y N N

11043 Route with Timetable

LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:15 Day:- 1
THANE Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 00:34 Distance:- 17 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:35 Day:- 1
KALYAN JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 00:57 Distance:- 37 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:00 Day:- 1
KARJAT Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 01:43 Distance:- 84 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:45 Day:- 1
LONAVALA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 02:33 Distance:- 112 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:35 Day:- 1
PUNE JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 03:50 Distance:- 176 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:55 Day:- 1
DAUND JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 05:25 Distance:- 251 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:30 Day:- 1
SOLAPUR JN Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 08:35 Distance:- 439 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:45 Day:- 1
GULBARGA Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 10:52 Distance:- 552 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:55 Day:- 1
SHAHABAD Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 11:36 Distance:- 578 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:38 Day:- 1
WADI Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 12:00 Distance:- 588 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:05 Day:- 1
RAICHUR Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 13:38 Distance:- 696 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:40 Day:- 1
MANTHRALAYAM RD Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 14:08 Distance:- 724 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:10 Day:- 1
ADONI Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 14:48 Distance:- 765 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:50 Day:- 1
GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 16:05 Distance:- 817 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:10 Day:- 1
GOOTY Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 16:40 Distance:- 845 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:45 Day:- 1
CUDDAPAH Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 19:23 Distance:- 1002 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:25 Day:- 1
RAZAMPETA Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 20:18 Distance:- 1052 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:20 Day:- 1
RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 21:55 Distance:- 1127 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:05 Day:- 1
ARAKKONAM Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 23:25 Distance:- 1195 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:30 Day:- 1
KANCHIPURAM Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 00:05 Distance:- 1222 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:10 Day:- 2
CHENGALPATTU Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 00:55 Distance:- 1258 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:05 Day:- 2
VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 02:30 Distance:- 1361 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:40 Day:- 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 03:23 Distance:- 1415 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:25 Day:- 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 05:25 Distance:- 1533 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:35 Day:- 2
DINDIGUL JN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 08:05 Distance:- 1627 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:10 Day:- 2
MADURAI JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 10:10 Distance:- 1693 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11043 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) ScheduleTrain Name :- LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W)

Train Number :- 11043

Total Distance Covers :- 1693 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 27