Train Schedule : DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of DIKSHABHOOMI EXP having train number 11045 which runs from KOLHAPUR to DHANBAD JN railway stations. It runs 2968 KMs in 4 day(s) stopping at a total of 39 stations including the source station "KOLHAPUR" and the destination station "DHANBAD JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N N N Y N N N

11045 Route with Timetable

KOLHAPUR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:45 Day:- 1
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 00:40 Distance:- 47 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:45 Day:- 2
SATARA Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 03:17 Distance:- 181 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:20 Day:- 2
PUNE JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 07:25 Distance:- 326 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:40 Day:- 2
DAUND JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 09:20 Distance:- 401 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:40 Day:- 2
AHMADNAGAR Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 11:07 Distance:- 485 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:10 Day:- 2
KOPARGAON Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 13:18 Distance:- 596 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:20 Day:- 2
MANMAD JN Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 14:20 Distance:- 638 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:25 Day:- 2
AURANGABAD Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 16:25 Distance:- 749 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:30 Day:- 2
JALNA Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 17:20 Distance:- 812 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:21 Day:- 2
PARBHANI JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 19:30 Distance:- 927 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:32 Day:- 2
PURNA JN Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 20:50 Distance:- 955 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:52 Day:- 2
NANDED Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 21:55 Distance:- 985 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:00 Day:- 2
KINWAT Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 01:00 Distance:- 1183 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:01 Day:- 3
ADILABAD Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 02:00 Distance:- 1251 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:05 Day:- 3
MAJRI JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 05:13 Distance:- 1351 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:15 Day:- 3
SEVAGRAM Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 06:11 Distance:- 1438 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:13 Day:- 3
NAGPUR Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 07:35 Distance:- 1515 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:45 Day:- 3
NARKHER Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 08:53 Distance:- 1600 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:55 Day:- 3
PANDHURNA Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 09:11 Distance:- 1618 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:13 Day:- 3
AMLA JN Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 10:21 Distance:- 1682 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:23 Day:- 3
BETUL Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 10:38 Distance:- 1705 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:40 Day:- 3
GHORADONGRI Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 11:21 Distance:- 1741 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:23 Day:- 3
ITARSI JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 13:40 Distance:- 1812 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:50 Day:- 3
JABALPUR Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 17:05 Distance:- 2057 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:15 Day:- 3
KATNI Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 18:35 Distance:- 2148 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:40 Day:- 3
SATNA Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 20:15 Distance:- 2246 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:25 Day:- 3
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 01:00 Distance:- 2423 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:25 Day:- 4
ALLAHABAD CITY Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 01:35 Distance:- 2425 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:37 Day:- 4
GYANPUR ROAD Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 02:48 Distance:- 2487 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:50 Day:- 4
VARANASI JN Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 04:45 Distance:- 2547 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:55 Day:- 4
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 05:40 Distance:- 2566 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:50 Day:- 4
BHABUA ROAD Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 06:26 Distance:- 2619 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:27 Day:- 4
SASARAM Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 06:59 Distance:- 2666 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:00 Day:- 4
DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 07:15 Distance:- 2684 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:17 Day:- 4
GAYA JN Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 08:42 Distance:- 2769 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:47 Day:- 4
KODERMA Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 09:52 Distance:- 2846 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:54 Day:- 4
PARASNATH Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 10:58 Distance:- 2921 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:03 Day:- 4
DHANBAD JN Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 12:00 Distance:- 2968 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 4

Quick Information

11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- DIKSHABHOOMI EXP

Train Number :- 11045

Total Distance Covers :- 2968 Kilometers

No. of days :- 4

No. of total stoppage stations :- 39