Train Schedule : DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of DIKSHABHUMI EXP having train number 11046 which runs from DHANBAD JN to KOLHAPUR railway stations. It runs 2968 KMs in 4 day(s) stopping at a total of 39 stations including the source station "DHANBAD JN" and the destination station "KOLHAPUR".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y N N N N N N

11046 Route with Timetable

DHANBAD JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:50 Day:- 1
PARASNATH Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 14:30 Distance:- 47 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:35 Day:- 1
KODERMA Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 15:24 Distance:- 123 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:26 Day:- 1
GAYA JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 16:50 Distance:- 199 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:55 Day:- 1
DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 17:52 Distance:- 284 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:54 Day:- 1
SASARAM Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 18:07 Distance:- 302 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:08 Day:- 1
BHABUA ROAD Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 18:43 Distance:- 349 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:45 Day:- 1
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 19:55 Distance:- 403 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:05 Day:- 1
VARANASI JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 20:55 Distance:- 422 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:15 Day:- 1
GYANPUR ROAD Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 22:10 Distance:- 481 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:12 Day:- 1
ALLAHABAD CITY Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 00:15 Distance:- 543 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:17 Day:- 2
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 00:30 Distance:- 546 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:02 Day:- 2
SATNA Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 03:45 Distance:- 722 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:55 Day:- 2
KATNI Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 05:00 Distance:- 821 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:05 Day:- 2
JABALPUR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 06:25 Distance:- 911 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:35 Day:- 2
ITARSI JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 10:35 Distance:- 1157 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:45 Day:- 2
GHORADONGRI Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 11:48 Distance:- 1227 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:49 Day:- 2
BETUL Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 12:27 Distance:- 1263 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:28 Day:- 2
AMLA JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 12:52 Distance:- 1286 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:54 Day:- 2
PANDHURNA Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 13:31 Distance:- 1350 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:32 Day:- 2
NARKHER Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 14:09 Distance:- 1368 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:10 Day:- 2
NAGPUR Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 15:30 Distance:- 1454 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:40 Day:- 2
SEVAGRAM Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 16:44 Distance:- 1530 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:45 Day:- 2
MAJRI JN Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 18:39 Distance:- 1617 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:40 Day:- 2
ADILABAD Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 23:00 Distance:- 1717 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:10 Day:- 2
KINWAT Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 23:44 Distance:- 1785 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:45 Day:- 2
NANDED Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 03:40 Distance:- 1983 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:45 Day:- 3
PURNA JN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 04:25 Distance:- 2013 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:30 Day:- 3
PARBHANI JN Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 05:28 Distance:- 2042 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:30 Day:- 3
JALNA Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 07:39 Distance:- 2156 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:40 Day:- 3
AURANGABAD Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 09:00 Distance:- 2219 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:05 Day:- 3
MANMAD JN Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 12:30 Distance:- 2330 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:35 Day:- 3
KOPARGAON Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 13:14 Distance:- 2372 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:15 Day:- 3
AHMADNAGAR Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 15:27 Distance:- 2483 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:30 Day:- 3
DAUND JN Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 17:15 Distance:- 2567 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:30 Day:- 3
PUNE JN Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 19:15 Distance:- 2642 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:30 Day:- 3
SATARA Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 22:52 Distance:- 2787 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:55 Day:- 3
MIRAJ JN Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 02:10 Distance:- 2921 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:15 Day:- 4
KOLHAPUR Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 03:35 Distance:- 2968 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 4

Quick Information

11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- DIKSHABHUMI EXP

Train Number :- 11046

Total Distance Covers :- 2968 Kilometers

No. of days :- 4

No. of total stoppage stations :- 39