Train Schedule : GODAN EXPRESS (11055)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of GODAN EXPRESS having train number 11055 which runs from LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR railway stations. It runs 1731 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 23 stations including the source station "LOKMANYATILAK" and the destination station "GORAKHPUR".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y N Y N Y N Y

11055 Route with Timetable

LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:55 Day:- 1
THANE Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 11:13 Distance:- 17 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:15 Day:- 1
KALYAN JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 11:35 Distance:- 37 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:38 Day:- 1
NASIK ROAD Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 14:25 Distance:- 171 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:30 Day:- 1
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 17:30 Distance:- 428 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:40 Day:- 1
ITARSI JN Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 22:20 Distance:- 735 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:30 Day:- 1
JABALPUR Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 01:45 Distance:- 980 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:55 Day:- 2
SATNA Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 04:50 Distance:- 1169 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:00 Day:- 2
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 09:50 Distance:- 1345 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:15 Day:- 2
PHULPUR Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 10:56 Distance:- 1382 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:57 Day:- 2
JANGHAI JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 11:21 Distance:- 1405 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:22 Day:- 2
MARIAHU Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 12:10 Distance:- 1435 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:12 Day:- 2
ZAFARABAD JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 12:47 Distance:- 1453 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:49 Day:- 2
JAUNPUR JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 13:03 Distance:- 1459 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:07 Day:- 2
SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 14:45 Distance:- 1492 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:55 Day:- 2
KHORASON ROAD Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 15:16 Distance:- 1514 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:18 Day:- 2
SARAI MIR Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 15:29 Distance:- 1523 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:31 Day:- 2
AZAMGARH Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 16:00 Distance:- 1549 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:05 Day:- 2
MUHAMMADABAD Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 16:23 Distance:- 1571 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:25 Day:- 2
MAU JN Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 16:56 Distance:- 1592 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:06 Day:- 2
BELTHARA ROAD Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 17:34 Distance:- 1627 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:36 Day:- 2
DEORIA SADAR Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 18:48 Distance:- 1681 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:50 Day:- 2
GORAKHPUR Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 20:20 Distance:- 1731 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11055 GODAN EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- GODAN EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11055

Total Distance Covers :- 1731 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 23