Train Schedule : GODAN EXPRESS (11056)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of GODAN EXPRESS having train number 11056 which runs from GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK railway stations. It runs 1731 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 23 stations including the source station "GORAKHPUR" and the destination station "LOKMANYATILAK".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
N Y Y N Y N Y

11056 Route with Timetable

GORAKHPUR Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:20 Day:- 1
DEORIA SADAR Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 07:08 Distance:- 49 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:10 Day:- 1
BELTHARA ROAD Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 08:15 Distance:- 103 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:17 Day:- 1
MAU JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 09:10 Distance:- 138 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:20 Day:- 1
MUHAMMADABAD Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 09:46 Distance:- 160 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:48 Day:- 1
AZAMGARH Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 10:10 Distance:- 181 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:15 Day:- 1
SARAI MIR Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 10:53 Distance:- 207 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:55 Day:- 1
KHORASON ROAD Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 11:08 Distance:- 216 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:10 Day:- 1
SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 12:00 Distance:- 238 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:10 Day:- 1
JAUNPUR JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 13:04 Distance:- 271 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:08 Day:- 1
ZAFARABAD JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 13:16 Distance:- 278 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:18 Day:- 1
MARIAHU Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 13:45 Distance:- 296 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:47 Day:- 1
JANGHAI JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 14:23 Distance:- 325 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:28 Day:- 1
PHULPUR Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 14:53 Distance:- 349 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:55 Day:- 1
ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 16:40 Distance:- 385 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:05 Day:- 1
SATNA Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 20:30 Distance:- 562 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:40 Day:- 1
JABALPUR Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 23:20 Distance:- 751 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:30 Day:- 1
ITARSI JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 03:20 Distance:- 996 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:30 Day:- 2
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 08:00 Distance:- 1303 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:10 Day:- 2
NASIK ROAD Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 11:10 Distance:- 1560 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:15 Day:- 2
KALYAN JN Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 15:05 Distance:- 1694 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:10 Day:- 2
THANE Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 15:32 Distance:- 1714 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:35 Day:- 2
LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 16:15 Distance:- 1731 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2

Quick Information

11056 GODAN EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- GODAN EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11056

Total Distance Covers :- 1731 Kilometers

No. of days :- 2

No. of total stoppage stations :- 23