Train Schedule : CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of CHAMBAL EXPRESS having train number 12178 which runs from MATHURA JN to HOWRAH JN railway stations. It runs 1461 KMs in 2 day(s) stopping at a total of 34 stations including the source station "MATHURA JN" and the destination station "HOWRAH JN".

Highly Rated
India Pin Code Search App
Click Here to Download Now from Google Play Store
Powered by: www.PinCodeArea.in

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y N N N N N N

12178 Route with Timetable

MATHURA JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:25 Day:- 1
AGRA CANTT Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 05:10 Distance:- 54 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:15 Day:- 1
MORENA Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 06:29 Distance:- 134 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:31 Day:- 1
GWALIOR JN. Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 07:10 Distance:- 172 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:15 Day:- 1
DABRA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 07:52 Distance:- 214 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:54 Day:- 1
DATIA Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 08:20 Distance:- 245 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:22 Day:- 1
JHANSI JN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 08:50 Distance:- 269 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:00 Day:- 1
BARWA SAGAR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 09:25 Distance:- 291 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:27 Day:- 1
NIVARI Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 09:40 Distance:- 300 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:42 Day:- 1
MAU RANIPUR Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 10:10 Distance:- 333 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:12 Day:- 1
HARPALPUR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 10:35 Distance:- 354 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:37 Day:- 1
KULPAHAR Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 11:05 Distance:- 386 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:07 Day:- 1
MAHOBA Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 11:30 Distance:- 407 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:32 Day:- 1
BANDA JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 12:25 Distance:- 461 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:35 Day:- 1
ATARRA Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 13:00 Distance:- 493 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:02 Day:- 1
CHITRAKOT Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 13:35 Distance:- 530 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:37 Day:- 1
MANIKPUR JN Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 14:50 Distance:- 561 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:55 Day:- 1
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 16:40 Distance:- 659 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:50 Day:- 1
VINDHYACHAL Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 18:02 Distance:- 728 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:04 Day:- 1
MIRZAPUR Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 18:15 Distance:- 735 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:20 Day:- 1
CHUNAR Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 18:48 Distance:- 766 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:50 Day:- 1
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 20:00 Distance:- 799 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:15 Day:- 1
BHABUA ROAD Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 20:51 Distance:- 852 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:52 Day:- 1
SASARAM Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 21:24 Distance:- 900 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:25 Day:- 1
DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 21:41 Distance:- 918 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:43 Day:- 1
GAYA JN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 22:45 Distance:- 1003 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:50 Day:- 1
KODERMA Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 00:23 Distance:- 1079 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:25 Day:- 2
PARASNATH Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 01:17 Distance:- 1155 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:22 Day:- 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 01:40 Distance:- 1172 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:50 Day:- 2
DHANBAD JN Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 02:30 Distance:- 1202 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:35 Day:- 2
ASANSOL JN Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 03:50 Distance:- 1261 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:55 Day:- 2
DURGAPUR Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 04:25 Distance:- 1304 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:27 Day:- 2
BARDDHAMAN Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 05:21 Distance:- 1367 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:25 Day:- 2
HOWRAH JN Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 06:50 Distance:- 1461 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 2