Train Schedule : HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS (12834)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS having train number 12834 which runs from HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN railway stations. It runs 2088 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 64 stations including the source station "HOWRAH JN" and the destination station "AHMEDABAD JN".

Highly Rated
India Pin Code Search App
Click Here to Download Now from Google Play Store
Powered by: www.PinCodeArea.in

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12834 Route with Timetable

HOWRAH JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:55 Day:- 1
MECHEDA Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 00:50 Distance:- 58 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:51 Day:- 2
PANSKURA Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 01:10 Distance:- 73 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:11 Day:- 2
KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 02:00 Distance:- 118 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:05 Day:- 2
TATANAGAR JN Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 03:50 Distance:- 252 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:55 Day:- 2
CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 04:49 Distance:- 315 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:56 Day:- 2
ROURKELA Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 06:17 Distance:- 414 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:32 Day:- 2
RAJ GANGPUR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 07:00 Distance:- 444 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:01 Day:- 2
BAMRA Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 07:30 Distance:- 479 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:31 Day:- 2
JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 08:08 Distance:- 515 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:10 Day:- 2
BRAJRAJNAGAR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 08:18 Distance:- 528 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:20 Day:- 2
BELPAHAR Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 08:29 Distance:- 537 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:31 Day:- 2
RAIGARH Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 09:08 Distance:- 589 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:13 Day:- 2
KHARSIA Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 09:35 Distance:- 622 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:37 Day:- 2
BARADWAR Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 09:57 Distance:- 653 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:59 Day:- 2
CHAMPA Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 10:16 Distance:- 668 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:21 Day:- 2
JANJGIR NAILA Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 10:30 Distance:- 679 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:32 Day:- 2
AKALTARA Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 10:44 Distance:- 694 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:46 Day:- 2
BILASPUR JN Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 11:40 Distance:- 721 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:55 Day:- 2
BHATAPARA Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 12:27 Distance:- 767 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:29 Day:- 2
TILDA Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 12:47 Distance:- 793 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:49 Day:- 2
RAIPUR JN Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 13:30 Distance:- 831 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:40 Day:- 2
BHILAI PWR HS Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 14:04 Distance:- 859 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:06 Day:- 2
DURG Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 14:32 Distance:- 868 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:37 Day:- 2
RAJ NANDGAON Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 15:03 Distance:- 897 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:05 Day:- 2
DONGARGARH Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 15:29 Distance:- 929 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:31 Day:- 2
AMGAON Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 16:11 Distance:- 979 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:13 Day:- 2
GONDIA JN Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 16:40 Distance:- 1002 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:45 Day:- 2
TIRORA Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 17:06 Distance:- 1031 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:08 Day:- 2
TUMSAR ROAD Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 17:25 Distance:- 1052 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:27 Day:- 2
BHANDARA ROAD Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 17:42 Distance:- 1070 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:44 Day:- 2
KAMPTEE Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 18:15 Distance:- 1118 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:17 Day:- 2
NAGPUR Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 19:00 Distance:- 1132 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:10 Day:- 2
AJNI Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 19:19 Distance:- 1135 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:20 Day:- 2
WARDHA JN Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 20:24 Distance:- 1211 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:27 Day:- 2
PULGAON JN Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 20:49 Distance:- 1240 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:50 Day:- 2
DHAMANGAON Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 21:08 Distance:- 1260 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:09 Day:- 2
CHANDUR Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 21:24 Distance:- 1277 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:25 Day:- 2
BADNERA JN Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 22:10 Distance:- 1306 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:15 Day:- 2
MURTAJAPUR Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 22:43 Distance:- 1347 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:45 Day:- 2
AKOLA JN Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 23:15 Distance:- 1385 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:20 Day:- 2
SHEGAON Railway Station
42 Arrival:- 23:44 Distance:- 1422 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:45 Day:- 2
JALAMB JN Railway Station
43 Arrival:- 23:57 Distance:- 1434 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:58 Day:- 2
NANDURA Railway Station
44 Arrival:- 00:09 Distance:- 1446 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:10 Day:- 3
MALKAPUR Railway Station
45 Arrival:- 00:34 Distance:- 1474 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:35 Day:- 3
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
46 Arrival:- 01:40 Distance:- 1524 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:45 Day:- 3
JALGAON JN Railway Station
47 Arrival:- 02:22 Distance:- 1548 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:25 Day:- 3
DHARANGAON Railway Station
48 Arrival:- 03:10 Distance:- 1579 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:12 Day:- 3
AMALNER Railway Station
49 Arrival:- 03:37 Distance:- 1604 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:40 Day:- 3
SINDKHEDA Railway Station
50 Arrival:- 04:16 Distance:- 1645 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:17 Day:- 3
DONDAICHA Railway Station
51 Arrival:- 04:38 Distance:- 1665 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:41 Day:- 3
NANDURBAR Railway Station
52 Arrival:- 05:12 Distance:- 1699 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:22 Day:- 3
NAVAPUR Railway Station
53 Arrival:- 06:23 Distance:- 1757 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:28 Day:- 3
VYARA Railway Station
54 Arrival:- 07:10 Distance:- 1799 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:12 Day:- 3
MADHI Railway Station
55 Arrival:- 07:27 Distance:- 1814 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:29 Day:- 3
BARDOLI Railway Station
56 Arrival:- 07:46 Distance:- 1829 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:48 Day:- 3
UDHNA JN Railway Station
57 Arrival:- 08:40 Distance:- 1855 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:42 Day:- 3
SURAT Railway Station
58 Arrival:- 08:57 Distance:- 1859 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:02 Day:- 3
BHARUCH JN Railway Station
59 Arrival:- 09:54 Distance:- 1918 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:56 Day:- 3
VADODARA JN Railway Station
60 Arrival:- 10:56 Distance:- 1988 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:01 Day:- 3
ANAND JN Railway Station
61 Arrival:- 11:42 Distance:- 2024 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:44 Day:- 3
NADIAD JN Railway Station
62 Arrival:- 12:09 Distance:- 2042 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:11 Day:- 3
MANINAGAR Railway Station
63 Arrival:- 13:02 Distance:- 2085 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:04 Day:- 3
AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station
64 Arrival:- 13:25 Distance:- 2088 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3