Train Schedule : AMRITSAR EXP (11057)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of AMRITSAR EXP having train number 11057 which runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRITSAR JN railway stations. It runs 2044 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 90 stations including the source station "C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T" and the destination station "AMRITSAR JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11057 Route with Timetable

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:30 Day:- 1
DADAR Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 23:42 Distance:- 9 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:45 Day:- 1
THANE Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 00:07 Distance:- 33 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:10 Day:- 2
KALYAN JN Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 00:30 Distance:- 53 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:33 Day:- 2
KASARA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 01:38 Distance:- 121 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:40 Day:- 2
IGATPURI Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 02:15 Distance:- 136 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:20 Day:- 2
DEVLALI Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 03:03 Distance:- 181 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:05 Day:- 2
NASIK ROAD Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 03:10 Distance:- 187 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:15 Day:- 2
MANMAD JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 04:02 Distance:- 260 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:05 Day:- 2
CHALISGAON JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 04:58 Distance:- 327 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:00 Day:- 2
PACHORA JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 05:33 Distance:- 372 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:35 Day:- 2
JALGAON JN Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 06:13 Distance:- 420 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:15 Day:- 2
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 06:45 Distance:- 444 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:55 Day:- 2
SAVDA Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 07:14 Distance:- 460 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:15 Day:- 2
NIMBHORA Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 07:21 Distance:- 469 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:22 Day:- 2
RAVER Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 07:30 Distance:- 478 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:32 Day:- 2
BURHANPUR Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 07:48 Distance:- 499 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:50 Day:- 2
NEPANAGAR Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 08:10 Distance:- 525 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:12 Day:- 2
KHANDWA Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 09:25 Distance:- 568 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:30 Day:- 2
TALVADYA Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 09:46 Distance:- 583 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:47 Day:- 2
CHHANERA Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 10:08 Distance:- 613 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:10 Day:- 2
KHIRKIYA Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 10:31 Distance:- 644 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:33 Day:- 2
HARDA Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 11:05 Distance:- 675 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:07 Day:- 2
TIMARNI Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 11:20 Distance:- 690 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:21 Day:- 2
BANAPURA Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 11:41 Distance:- 718 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:42 Day:- 2
ITARSI JN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 12:45 Distance:- 751 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:50 Day:- 2
HOSHANGABAD Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 13:06 Distance:- 769 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:08 Day:- 2
BUDNI Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 13:18 Distance:- 776 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:20 Day:- 2
OBAIDULLA GANJ Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 13:58 Distance:- 807 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:00 Day:- 2
MANDI DIP Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 14:14 Distance:- 820 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:16 Day:- 2
HABIBGANJ Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 14:33 Distance:- 837 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:35 Day:- 2
BHOPAL JN Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 14:55 Distance:- 843 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:05 Day:- 2
SANCHI Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 15:41 Distance:- 887 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:43 Day:- 2
VIDISHA Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 15:56 Distance:- 896 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:58 Day:- 2
GULABHGANJ Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 16:17 Distance:- 917 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:18 Day:- 2
GANJ BASODA Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 16:30 Distance:- 935 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:32 Day:- 2
MANDI BAMORA Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 16:57 Distance:- 964 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:58 Day:- 2
BINA JN Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 17:40 Distance:- 981 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:45 Day:- 2
DHAURA Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 18:13 Distance:- 1015 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:15 Day:- 2
JAKHALAUN Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 18:28 Distance:- 1027 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:30 Day:- 2
LALITPUR Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 18:43 Distance:- 1044 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:45 Day:- 2
TALBAHAT Railway Station
42 Arrival:- 19:13 Distance:- 1083 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:15 Day:- 2
BASAI Railway Station
43 Arrival:- 19:36 Distance:- 1096 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:38 Day:- 2
BABINA Railway Station
44 Arrival:- 19:50 Distance:- 1108 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:52 Day:- 2
JHANSI JN Railway Station
45 Arrival:- 20:30 Distance:- 1132 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:40 Day:- 2
DATIA Railway Station
46 Arrival:- 21:00 Distance:- 1157 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:02 Day:- 2
SONAGIR Railway Station
47 Arrival:- 21:13 Distance:- 1168 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:15 Day:- 2
DABRA Railway Station
48 Arrival:- 21:31 Distance:- 1187 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:33 Day:- 2
GWALIOR JN. Railway Station
49 Arrival:- 22:10 Distance:- 1229 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:18 Day:- 2
MORENA Railway Station
50 Arrival:- 22:43 Distance:- 1268 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:45 Day:- 2
DHAULPUR Railway Station
51 Arrival:- 23:23 Distance:- 1295 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:25 Day:- 2
AGRA CANTT Railway Station
52 Arrival:- 00:05 Distance:- 1348 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:10 Day:- 3
RAJA KI MANDI Railway Station
53 Arrival:- 00:18 Distance:- 1352 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:20 Day:- 3
MATHURA JN Railway Station
54 Arrival:- 01:03 Distance:- 1401 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:08 Day:- 3
KOSI KALAN Railway Station
55 Arrival:- 01:36 Distance:- 1443 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:38 Day:- 3
PALWAL Railway Station
56 Arrival:- 02:48 Distance:- 1485 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:50 Day:- 3
BALLABGARH Railway Station
57 Arrival:- 03:08 Distance:- 1506 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:10 Day:- 3
FARIDABAD Railway Station
58 Arrival:- 03:21 Distance:- 1514 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:23 Day:- 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station
59 Arrival:- 03:45 Distance:- 1535 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:47 Day:- 3
NEW DELHI Railway Station
60 Arrival:- 04:15 Distance:- 1542 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:30 Day:- 3
SUBZI MANDI Railway Station
61 Arrival:- 04:46 Distance:- 1546 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:48 Day:- 3
BADLI Railway Station
62 Arrival:- 05:01 Distance:- 1557 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:03 Day:- 3
NARELA Railway Station
63 Arrival:- 05:15 Distance:- 1569 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:17 Day:- 3
SONIPAT Railway Station
64 Arrival:- 05:36 Distance:- 1586 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:38 Day:- 3
GANAUR Railway Station
65 Arrival:- 05:51 Distance:- 1602 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:53 Day:- 3
SAMALKHA Railway Station
66 Arrival:- 06:05 Distance:- 1615 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:07 Day:- 3
PANIPAT JN Railway Station
67 Arrival:- 06:23 Distance:- 1632 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:25 Day:- 3
GHARAUNDA Railway Station
68 Arrival:- 06:37 Distance:- 1648 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:39 Day:- 3
KARNAL Railway Station
69 Arrival:- 06:53 Distance:- 1666 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:55 Day:- 3
TARAORI Railway Station
70 Arrival:- 07:08 Distance:- 1678 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:10 Day:- 3
NILOKHERI Railway Station
71 Arrival:- 07:15 Distance:- 1682 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:17 Day:- 3
KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station
72 Arrival:- 07:52 Distance:- 1699 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:54 Day:- 3
SHAHBAD MARKNDA Railway Station
73 Arrival:- 08:20 Distance:- 1721 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:22 Day:- 3
AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station
74 Arrival:- 09:20 Distance:- 1740 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:40 Day:- 3
AMBALA CITY Railway Station
75 Arrival:- 09:52 Distance:- 1748 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:54 Day:- 3
RAJPURA JN Railway Station
76 Arrival:- 10:09 Distance:- 1768 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:11 Day:- 3
PATIALA Railway Station
77 Arrival:- 10:35 Distance:- 1794 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:40 Day:- 3
NABHA Railway Station
78 Arrival:- 11:10 Distance:- 1819 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:12 Day:- 3
DHURI JN Railway Station
79 Arrival:- 11:45 Distance:- 1846 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:50 Day:- 3
MALERKOTLA Railway Station
80 Arrival:- 12:05 Distance:- 1863 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:06 Day:- 3
AHMADGARH Railway Station
81 Arrival:- 12:48 Distance:- 1882 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:50 Day:- 3
LUDHIANA JN Railway Station
82 Arrival:- 13:35 Distance:- 1908 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:45 Day:- 3
PHILLAUR JN Railway Station
83 Arrival:- 13:58 Distance:- 1922 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:00 Day:- 3
GORAYA Railway Station
84 Arrival:- 14:12 Distance:- 1934 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:14 Day:- 3
PHAGWARA JN Railway Station
85 Arrival:- 14:25 Distance:- 1944 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:27 Day:- 3
JALANDHAR CANT Railway Station
86 Arrival:- 14:43 Distance:- 1960 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:45 Day:- 3
JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station
87 Arrival:- 15:00 Distance:- 1965 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:05 Day:- 3
BEAS Railway Station
88 Arrival:- 15:39 Distance:- 2001 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:41 Day:- 3
JANDIALA Railway Station
89 Arrival:- 15:59 Distance:- 2025 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:01 Day:- 3
AMRITSAR JN Railway Station
90 Arrival:- 17:30 Distance:- 2044 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

11057 AMRITSAR EXP ScheduleTrain Name :- AMRITSAR EXP

Train Number :- 11057

Total Distance Covers :- 2044 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 90