Train Schedule : JHELUM EXPRESS (11078)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of JHELUM EXPRESS having train number 11078 which runs from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN railway stations. It runs 2170 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 65 stations including the source station "JAMMU TAWI" and the destination station "PUNE JN".

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

11078 Route with Timetable

JAMMU TAWI Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:45 Day:- 1
VIJIYPUR JAMMU Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 22:03 Distance:- 21 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:05 Day:- 1
SAMBA Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 22:20 Distance:- 32 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:22 Day:- 1
HIRA NAGAR Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 22:36 Distance:- 47 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:38 Day:- 1
KATHUA Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 23:05 Distance:- 76 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:07 Day:- 1
PATHANKOT CANTT Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 23:45 Distance:- 99 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:50 Day:- 1
MUKERIAN Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 00:27 Distance:- 139 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:29 Day:- 2
DASUYA Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 00:46 Distance:- 154 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:48 Day:- 2
JALANDHAR CANT Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 01:45 Distance:- 212 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:50 Day:- 2
PHAGWARA JN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 02:03 Distance:- 229 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:05 Day:- 2
LUDHIANA JN Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 03:05 Distance:- 264 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:15 Day:- 2
KHANNA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 04:02 Distance:- 307 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:04 Day:- 2
SIRHIND JN Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 04:20 Distance:- 325 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:32 Day:- 2
RAJPURA JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 04:49 Distance:- 350 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:51 Day:- 2
AMBALA CITY Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 05:12 Distance:- 370 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:14 Day:- 2
AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 05:40 Distance:- 378 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:50 Day:- 2
SHAHBAD MARKNDA Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 06:09 Distance:- 397 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:11 Day:- 2
KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 06:33 Distance:- 419 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:35 Day:- 2
TARAORI Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 06:50 Distance:- 440 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:52 Day:- 2
KARNAL Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 07:04 Distance:- 453 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:06 Day:- 2
GHARAUNDA Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 07:21 Distance:- 470 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:23 Day:- 2
PANIPAT JN Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 07:40 Distance:- 487 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:42 Day:- 2
SAMALKHA Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 07:54 Distance:- 504 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:56 Day:- 2
GANAUR Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 08:07 Distance:- 516 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:09 Day:- 2
SONIPAT Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 08:23 Distance:- 532 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:25 Day:- 2
NARELA Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 08:39 Distance:- 549 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:41 Day:- 2
SUBZI MANDI Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 09:18 Distance:- 572 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:20 Day:- 2
NEW DELHI Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 09:55 Distance:- 576 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:15 Day:- 2
FARIDABAD Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 10:41 Distance:- 604 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:43 Day:- 2
MATHURA JN Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 12:35 Distance:- 717 KM(s)
Departure:- 12:40 Day:- 2
RAJA KI MANDI Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 13:16 Distance:- 767 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:18 Day:- 2
AGRA CANTT Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 13:30 Distance:- 771 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:35 Day:- 2
DHAULPUR Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 14:33 Distance:- 823 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:35 Day:- 2
MORENA Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 14:58 Distance:- 851 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:00 Day:- 2
GWALIOR JN. Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 15:31 Distance:- 889 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:36 Day:- 2
DABRA Railway Station
36 Arrival:- 16:09 Distance:- 931 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:11 Day:- 2
DATIA Railway Station
37 Arrival:- 16:39 Distance:- 961 KM(s)
Departure:- 16:41 Day:- 2
JHANSI JN Railway Station
38 Arrival:- 17:20 Distance:- 986 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:30 Day:- 2
BABINA Railway Station
39 Arrival:- 17:48 Distance:- 1010 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:50 Day:- 2
LALITPUR Railway Station
40 Arrival:- 18:32 Distance:- 1075 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:34 Day:- 2
DHAURA Railway Station
41 Arrival:- 19:10 Distance:- 1103 KM(s)
Departure:- 19:12 Day:- 2
BINA JN Railway Station
42 Arrival:- 20:10 Distance:- 1137 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:15 Day:- 2
GANJ BASODA Railway Station
43 Arrival:- 20:49 Distance:- 1183 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:51 Day:- 2
VIDISHA Railway Station
44 Arrival:- 21:19 Distance:- 1222 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:21 Day:- 2
BHOPAL JN Railway Station
45 Arrival:- 22:20 Distance:- 1276 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:30 Day:- 2
HABIBGANJ Railway Station
46 Arrival:- 22:43 Distance:- 1282 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:45 Day:- 2
HOSHANGABAD Railway Station
47 Arrival:- 23:50 Distance:- 1350 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:52 Day:- 2
ITARSI JN Railway Station
48 Arrival:- 00:20 Distance:- 1367 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:25 Day:- 3
BANAPURA Railway Station
49 Arrival:- 00:51 Distance:- 1401 KM(s)
Departure:- 00:52 Day:- 3
HARDA Railway Station
50 Arrival:- 01:21 Distance:- 1443 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:23 Day:- 3
CHHANERA Railway Station
51 Arrival:- 02:13 Distance:- 1505 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:15 Day:- 3
KHANDWA Railway Station
52 Arrival:- 03:20 Distance:- 1551 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:25 Day:- 3
BURHANPUR Railway Station
53 Arrival:- 04:18 Distance:- 1620 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:20 Day:- 3
BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station
54 Arrival:- 05:25 Distance:- 1674 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:30 Day:- 3
JALGAON JN Railway Station
55 Arrival:- 05:53 Distance:- 1698 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:55 Day:- 3
PACHORA JN Railway Station
56 Arrival:- 06:18 Distance:- 1746 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:20 Day:- 3
CHALISGAON JN Railway Station
57 Arrival:- 06:48 Distance:- 1791 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:50 Day:- 3
NANDGAON Railway Station
58 Arrival:- 07:18 Distance:- 1833 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:20 Day:- 3
MANMAD JN Railway Station
59 Arrival:- 08:10 Distance:- 1858 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:15 Day:- 3
KOPARGAON Railway Station
60 Arrival:- 09:13 Distance:- 1900 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:15 Day:- 3
BELAPUR Railway Station
61 Arrival:- 09:58 Distance:- 1944 KM(s)
Departure:- 10:00 Day:- 3
AHMADNAGAR Railway Station
62 Arrival:- 11:02 Distance:- 2011 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:05 Day:- 3
DAUND JN Railway Station
63 Arrival:- 12:55 Distance:- 2095 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:10 Day:- 3
URULI Railway Station
64 Arrival:- 13:49 Distance:- 2141 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:50 Day:- 3
PUNE JN Railway Station
65 Arrival:- 15:15 Distance:- 2170 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3

Quick Information

11078 JHELUM EXPRESS ScheduleTrain Name :- JHELUM EXPRESS

Train Number :- 11078

Total Distance Covers :- 2170 Kilometers

No. of days :- 3

No. of total stoppage stations :- 65