Train Schedule : HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS (12863)

Live Status || Seat Availability || Fare

Below is given the detailed time table of HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS having train number 12863 which runs from HOWRAH JN to YASVANTPUR JN railway stations. It runs 1958 KMs in 3 day(s) stopping at a total of 35 stations including the source station "HOWRAH JN" and the destination station "YASVANTPUR JN".

Highly Rated
India Pin Code Search App
Click Here to Download Now from Google Play Store
Powered by: www.PinCodeArea.in

Runs On
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

12863 Route with Timetable

HOWRAH JN Railway Station
1 Arrival:- SOURCE Distance:- 0 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:35 Day:- 1
MECHEDA Railway Station
2 Arrival:- 21:30 Distance:- 58 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:33 Day:- 1
KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station
3 Arrival:- 22:25 Distance:- 118 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:30 Day:- 1
BALASORE Railway Station
4 Arrival:- 23:54 Distance:- 236 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:56 Day:- 1
BHADRAKH Railway Station
5 Arrival:- 01:00 Distance:- 298 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:02 Day:- 2
JAJPUR K ROAD Railway Station
6 Arrival:- 01:36 Distance:- 341 KM(s)
Departure:- 01:38 Day:- 2
CUTTACK Railway Station
7 Arrival:- 02:40 Distance:- 409 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:45 Day:- 2
BHUBANESWAR Railway Station
8 Arrival:- 03:25 Distance:- 436 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:30 Day:- 2
KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station
9 Arrival:- 04:00 Distance:- 455 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:10 Day:- 2
BALUGAN Railway Station
10 Arrival:- 05:02 Distance:- 526 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:04 Day:- 2
BRAHMAPUR Railway Station
11 Arrival:- 06:00 Distance:- 602 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:10 Day:- 2
PALASA Railway Station
12 Arrival:- 07:18 Distance:- 676 KM(s)
Departure:- 07:20 Day:- 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station
13 Arrival:- 08:13 Distance:- 749 KM(s)
Departure:- 08:15 Day:- 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station
14 Arrival:- 09:15 Distance:- 818 KM(s)
Departure:- 09:20 Day:- 2
VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station
15 Arrival:- 10:40 Distance:- 879 KM(s)
Departure:- 11:00 Day:- 2
SAMALKOT JN Railway Station
16 Arrival:- 13:00 Distance:- 1029 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:01 Day:- 2
RAJAMUNDRY Railway Station
17 Arrival:- 13:48 Distance:- 1080 KM(s)
Departure:- 13:50 Day:- 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM Railway Station
18 Arrival:- 14:29 Distance:- 1122 KM(s)
Departure:- 14:30 Day:- 2
ELURU Railway Station
19 Arrival:- 15:02 Distance:- 1170 KM(s)
Departure:- 15:03 Day:- 2
VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station
20 Arrival:- 16:45 Distance:- 1229 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:00 Day:- 2
TENALI JN Railway Station
21 Arrival:- 17:24 Distance:- 1261 KM(s)
Departure:- 17:25 Day:- 2
BAPATLA Railway Station
22 Arrival:- 17:59 Distance:- 1303 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:00 Day:- 2
CHIRALA Railway Station
23 Arrival:- 18:11 Distance:- 1318 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:12 Day:- 2
ONGOLE Railway Station
24 Arrival:- 18:56 Distance:- 1367 KM(s)
Departure:- 18:57 Day:- 2
NELLORE Railway Station
25 Arrival:- 20:03 Distance:- 1483 KM(s)
Departure:- 20:05 Day:- 2
GUDUR JN Railway Station
26 Arrival:- 21:23 Distance:- 1522 KM(s)
Departure:- 21:25 Day:- 2
RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station
27 Arrival:- 22:38 Distance:- 1605 KM(s)
Departure:- 22:40 Day:- 2
TIRUPATI Railway Station
28 Arrival:- 23:00 Distance:- 1615 KM(s)
Departure:- 23:05 Day:- 2
KATPADI JN Railway Station
29 Arrival:- 01:50 Distance:- 1719 KM(s)
Departure:- 02:00 Day:- 3
JOLARPETTAI Railway Station
30 Arrival:- 03:18 Distance:- 1803 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:20 Day:- 3
KUPPAM Railway Station
31 Arrival:- 03:49 Distance:- 1847 KM(s)
Departure:- 03:50 Day:- 3
BANGARAPET Railway Station
32 Arrival:- 04:43 Distance:- 1881 KM(s)
Departure:- 04:45 Day:- 3
KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station
33 Arrival:- 05:38 Distance:- 1937 KM(s)
Departure:- 05:40 Day:- 3
BANASWADI Railway Station
34 Arrival:- 06:23 Distance:- 1942 KM(s)
Departure:- 06:25 Day:- 3
YASVANTPUR JN Railway Station
35 Arrival:- 07:15 Distance:- 1958 KM(s)
Departure:- DEST Day:- 3